8211 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8211 Roseville Road
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2641 / -81.6144
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Fountains At Championsgate Ph
  • Provided by: HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  • Contact: Charlotte Wallace
  • 407-497-4835
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    IN DEMAND VACATION RENTAL!! Welcome to this sophisticated and spacious 3 bedroom townhome with fantastic reservation record! Currently operating as a successful vacation home, with happy return guests, this property could be your next profitable investment or as a perfect second home to enjoy the gorgeous Florida winter months! Located in the serene Resort of The Fountains at Championsgate, this home provides the best of both; the privacy and security of being located on a quiet gated road, whilst still being just a short walk from all of the amazing amenities that the Resort offers and walkable into the hub of Championsgate! The home comes turnkey, with sophisticated furnishings and dcor, so you need not worry about a thing. Upon entering you will find an entryway looking down through the kitchen and dining area to the beautiful private courtyard beyond. The main living space is located at the rear of the home with convenient access to the kitchen and breakfast bar and full dining area. It is easy to imagine enjoying a meal in your tranquil courtyard, embracing the Florida lifestyle in the comfort of your private garden! Ascending the staircase, you will find the bright and airy Master bedroom which leads through to the Master en suite with dual vanity, independent toilet space, and a shower/tub combo. Also on the second floor there is a spacious Queen room with a rare vaulted ceiling, providing an open, spacious and airy feel. The two bedrooms share a family bathroom. The Fountains is a sought after Resort by homeowners and repeat vacation guests due to its ideal location and first class amenities! With an amazing Resort pool, clubhouse with fitness center and beautifully maintained common spaces, this community has it all! Your HOA fee also includes high speed internet, cable TV, gated entrance and grounds maintenance! In the prime location of Championsgate, you are just minutes from anything you may desire; restaurants of all kinds, shops, golf courses and direct access onto the highway for travel to the theme parks and all Central Florida has to offer! It is rare to find a home that you feel in a tranquil paradise but, in just a 5 minute walk, you can reach a coffee shop, a grocery store and a multitude of restaurants in shops all at the end of your street!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Association Phone: (407)Ā 770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT CHAMPIONSGATE PH 1 REPLAT PB 23 PG 62-69 BLK B LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3256-000B-0080
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$300,000.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

403 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Lake Bluff community, right in the heart of Champions Gate and just minutes from Disney and all the theme parks. Income producing property, currently te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128941
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$272,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

8135 Roseville Boulevard More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome in The Fountains at Champions Gate, one of the desired areas of Central Florida. As soon as you step inside you will noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135579
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Cassie Sassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$317,900.00 ($176.71 / sqft )

742 Longboat Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! For Short or Long Term Rentals. NEW CONSTRUCTION 8 MINUTES FROM DISNEY! For a limited time only! Short term rentals available! Exceptional townhome approved for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140554
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8087 Brooksville Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$260,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

8087 Brooksville Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious two story townhouse located in the gated Fountains at ChampionsGate community. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142899
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

276 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bluff at Town Center East!! Town Homes community located on the corner of Ronald Reagan Parkway and Old Lake Wilson Road. This Town Home community is centrally located in the city of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147917
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$292,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

8106 Roseville Road More Like This

Income producing, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Florida's most sought after short term rental communities The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149262
  2. Provided by XL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lance Whipple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

450 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

454 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.73 / sqft )

102 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable & Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome 2 Master Suites 2 Separate Entrances Corner Unit Welcome to 102 Monroe Circle, a bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom corner unit townhouse loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346599
  2. Provided by NEW SMYRNA BEACH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Maria Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8177 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

8177 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 Bed /2.5 Bath Townhouse in the Fountains, one of the sought after community in Championgate. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this residence is a perfect for ei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352573
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice