16402 Blooming Cherry Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16402 Blooming Cherry Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1979
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.581 / -81.8483
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cherry Lake Landing Rep Sub
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Santos Lopez
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2019 built, Solar Panel and Water Softener Paid, Water View home located in the desirable Cherry Lake Landing community in Groveland, FL. This well maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,576 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional, modern layout. The open concept design provides abundant natural light and seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, making this home truly move in ready. The primary suite features a private bathroom and a relaxing atmosphere. Additional highlights include solar panels for energy efficiency, water softener system for added comfort and long term value, washer and Dryer. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, major roadways, and recreational areas, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a growing community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1576.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 68.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Mark Koury
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8254
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHERRY LAKE LANDING REPLAT PB 70 PG 57-62 LOT 39 ORB 5320 PG 2213
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-22-25-0010-000-03900
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$352,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the growing community of Phillips Landing in beautiful Groveland, Florida! Built in 2023, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 1,900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102596
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,250.00 ($186.10 / sqft )

8720 Sportsman Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to be impressed, this stunning 2023 built home at 8720 Sportsman Lp in Groveland, FL puts you in a prime spot near shopping, restaurants, theme parks, and major roads for easy commuting. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109050
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Seymour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Sunscape Terrace, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$404,900.00 ($147.08 / sqft )

3014 Sunscape Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Single Story Multi Generational Home. Fully Completed and Move In Ready! TAKE ADVANTAGE OF UP TO $20,000.00 IN FLEX FUNDS, NO CDD FEES, and affordable HOA! Welcome to "The Harmonia,"

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112072
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6940 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$399,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

6940 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to modern living in the beautiful Trinity Lakes Community! Built in 2023, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,296 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space featuring comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355528
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Daryl Szelengiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice