4215 Red Bird Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4215 Red Bird Avenue
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $345,500
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1587
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2176 / -81.3037
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Canoe Creek Lakes
  • Provided by: CAINAN BA LLC
  • Contact: Cainan Almeida
  • 407-724-4173
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and see!! Motivated Sellers Welcome to this three bedroom, two bathroom home nestled in the peaceful Canoe Creek Lakes community. This Freshly Painted home offers of well maintained living space. Fairly New AC Unit Freshly painted throughout, the home boasts a spacious and open floor plan. The well equipped kitchen features essential appliances and ample counter space for all your cooking needs. Step outside to a screened lanai and a spacious, fenced backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings or peaceful relaxation. As well as an oversized Shed to hide all of your toys and Keep your Garage Free and clear Prime Location Conveniently located near major attractions like Disney World and Orlando, and with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, this home offers both convenience and tranquility. With nearby schools, parks, and shopping, this property is ideal for anyone looking to settle in a welcoming community. This is For you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1587.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CANOE CREEK LAKES UNIT 2 PB 8 PG 137 LOT 112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-30-0576-0001-1120
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: SR1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3657 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$410,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

3657 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 3657 Daydream Place, nestled in the sought after Esprit community of St. Cloud. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,600 square feet of light filled, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111611
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Scarlett Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$413,900.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

2936 Scarlett Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step outside to your low maintenance backyard oasis! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath St. Cloud home has everything you need to live, work, and play in comfort. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138512
  2. Provided by KEN BAKER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Yoannya Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$390,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3734 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the Esprit subdivision of Saint Cloud. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,847 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145938
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Pink Ibis Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$400,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

557 Pink Ibis Bend Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned in the desirable Southern Pines community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146064
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Seneca Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

887 Seneca Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Saint Cloud! Proudly owned by the original owner, this home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149018
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956069
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$370,000.00 ($106.05 / sqft )

3601 Daydream Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE ADJUSTMENT! BACK ON THE MARKET! Beautiful and Spacious 4 bedrooms , 3 baths, 2 master suites with private bathrooms), 3 car garage. This home is situated in a quiet CUL DE SAC .2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326885
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Gilda Santacana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$378,550.00 ($225.60 / sqft )

4528 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! An open, spacious kitchen overlooks the great room and dining area making it perfect for entertaining friends and family. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339988
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice