3581 Home Town Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3581 Home Town Lane
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2536 / -81.3092
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Town Center Villas
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: David Duran
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Saint Cloud's Town Center Villas. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near US 192 and downtown St. Cloud. Just minutes from Lakefront Park, shopping and restaurants. You will enjoy scenic walks, bike rides, barbeques and endless outdoor activities. Conveniently situated close to I 4, the turnpike, Disney, Kissimmee and Celebration, this single story home offers both comfort and accessibility. Relax and unwind on your private screened patio an idea spot to enjoy a cup of coffee or tea, enjoying Florida's weather. Roof was replaced in 2023 and A/C in 2025. Submit your offers today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Permeable Paving, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1186.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AlexisBerbas, LCAM, CMCA
  • Association Phone: 407-801-0111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN CENTER VILLAS PB 17 PGS 44-45 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-30-0851-0001-0220
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome recently upgraded with a brand new roof and fresh paint completely move in ready! The spacious layout and modern living areas create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3927 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$272,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

3927 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saint CloudThis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offers 1,588 square feet of light filled living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. Luxury Vinyl Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136017
  2. Provided by ST. CLOUD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

4905 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4905 Alita Terrace a beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Saint Cloud, ready for its new owner! This stunning home features soaring open ceilings, a bright and airy floor plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138210
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Angela Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Squire Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$240,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

2904 Squire Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, villa in the community of King Oak Villas! This home features a newer A/C, a new roof, and a new water heater, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Enjoy the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139853
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Ferrer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,999.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

4925 Poolside Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in St. Cloud! This stunning townhome features a spacious 3 bedroom floor plan designed for modern living. Overlooking a peaceful community pond, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$239,999.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

2422 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SPECIAL BUY for a Lucky Family** LOW HOA! Great Location! Come take a look at this Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with NO REAR neighbors & front water view! Kitchen offers New Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148700
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Javier Font
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Shannon Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$260,000.00 ($194.32 / sqft )

2818 Shannon Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one story townhome located in the desirable Kings Oak Villas community in St. Cloud! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa presents a great opportunity for a first time homebuye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148703
  2. Provided by SHANI BUILDERS & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shani Lokhnath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice