2901 Sunset Vista Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2901 Sunset Vista Court
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $459,999
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.332 / -81.6318
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Sunset Lakes
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of a kind!!!!! Welcome to your dream Florida escape! Located on a premium corner lot in a private cul de sac within the prestigious gated community of Sunset Lakes, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and extensive upgrades. While the setting is breathtaking, the home itself stands out from the rest with high value improvements rarely found in this neighborhood. Step inside to discover a residence where no detail has been overlooked. The interior features elegant granite countertops in the kitchen and modernized, upgraded bathrooms that elevate the home well above the standard. For peace of mind and energy efficiency, all windows have been replaced with high quality double glazing. The heart of the home opens to a private, screened in pool and above ground spa, designed for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. The outdoor living space has been significantly enhanced with an upgraded lanai and an extended deck, featuring additional custom lighting to make evening entertaining comfortable and accessible while you enjoy the peaceful water view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Wendy Goodyear
  • Association Phone: 407-782-7039
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNSET LAKES PH 1 PB 9 PG 9-11 LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-5175-0001-0480
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

2685 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate Florida dream at 2685 Oneida Loopa spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bath fully furnished vacation retreat located in the highly sought after Indian Creek community, just minutes from Di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128631
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Crayson Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($182.18 / sqft )

8807 Crayson Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of lindfields reserve, ideally located just minutes from both the front and back gates of walt disney world! Enjoy easy access to major roadways including us 192, hwy 27

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9027 Pelican Cove Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($211.01 / sqft )

9027 Pelican Cove Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the fabulous Solara Resort, The house features an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and it is offered fully furnished, ready to use as residence, vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138250
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($174.28 / sqft )

7749 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVADED. 10K for Closing Cost Experience Refined Resort Style Living at Reunion Village This exceptional property offers a unique opportunity to be used as a primary residence, vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142080
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Liliana Perez Olivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice