5824 Dease Rd, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5824 Dease Rd
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $554,900
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2128
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.322 / -81.206
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Country Meadow West
  • Provided by: TIE TEAM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Peterson, PA
  • 321-805-4392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring the boats and toys. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on 1.06 acres with plenty of space and privacy! This move in ready property features vinyl wood flooring throughout, 5 baseboards, new interior and exterior paint, and durable Hardie board siding. The kitchen has been fully refreshed with quartz countertops, stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances. Home has updated plumbing with fixtures,all new light fixtures, water heater and a walk in pantry. Major improvements include a new well with water softener system, dual A/C units for optimal comfort one being just a few years old,newer roof. Bathrooms are updated finishes including a convenient shower/tub combo. Additional features include attached storage space, parking pad, Back patio for those peaceful nights and fresh landscaping.Enjoy peaceful acreage living while being just minutes from Lake Nona, Downtown Orlando, SR 417, shopping, dining, and area attractions. A perfect blend of space, updates, and location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2068.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY MEADOW WEST UNIT 1 PB 2 PG 257 N 536.59 FT OF E 205 FT OF LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-31-2868-0001-0020
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: OAR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Wake Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,990.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

6670 Wake Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after community of Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, this Jasmine with In Law Suite floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112085
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957815
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$518,235.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961672
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3067 Addison Boulevard, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$529,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

3067 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT COMMUNITY BRIDGEWALK!!! a brand new boating master planned community in north boarder of St. Cloud, FL. with only 3.5 miles away from Lake Nola Medical City and 2 miles from the new Tavistoc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6138037
  2. Provided by GB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Silo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

1352 Silo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5. 25% assumable rate mortgage available! Seller is offering $20,000 credit to buyers to be applied to closing costs. Welcome to 1352 silo dr, a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251645
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$659,334.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

1224 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Pond View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Larger Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Model Home! Welcome to the Anastasia a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288583
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice