110 Goldwyn Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Goldwyn Avenue
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5432 / -81.4183
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Merrymount
  • Provided by: R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Edward Tejada
  • 407-729-3280
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location a minute of downtown Orlando. Wonderful opportunity to own a lovely home with no HOA. seller motivated contribution of $5000 toward closing cost. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, block construction. New Floor, fresh paint and vinyl flooring with everything remodeled. Great investment home or starter with the right price! Move in ready. nice backyard and near everything.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MERRYMOUNT N/29 LOT 129 & S 28 FT OF LOT128 BLK H
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-28-5600-81-290
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3328 Coleman Place, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$387,900.00 ($199.95 / sqft )

3328 Coleman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Welcome to this spacious one story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 1,940 sq ft of flexible living space, ideal for multigenerational living or buyers seeking additio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363783
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carl Bazelais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Randall Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($194.87 / sqft )

909 Randall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready newer construction just minutes from Downtown Orlando! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a modern open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393902
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Tampa Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$339,000.00 ($166.18 / sqft )

417 Tampa Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home! Check out this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom on a spacious lot with NO HOA! Take full advantage of this home, it is truly mov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399494
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS ORLANDO DR PHILLIPS
  3. Contact John Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Mcfall Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

805 Mcfall Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bath New Construction home Located in the Heart of Downtown Orlando with a single car garage and fenced in backyard, featuring modern finishes and energy efficient systems throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404023
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monique Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 839 Short Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

839 Short Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new home in Orlando's historic Parramore community! This two story, contemporary style home offers three bedrooms, two full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911191
  2. Provided by AFFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Antoinette Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Conley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

622 Conley Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new home in Orlando's historic Parramore community! This two story, contemporary style home offers three bedrooms, two full bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911193
  2. Provided by AFFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Antoinette Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Gore Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$334,900.00 ($233.54 / sqft )

2139 Gore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living, rental income potential and fully renovated home in Orlando features a bright, open layout with brand new tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477973
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Corea Cuadra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice