3487 Macchi Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3487 Macchi Avenue
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $389,999
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2680
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7845 / -81.755
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Seaport Village
  • Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Morales, LLC
  • 480-399-1218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The thoughtfully designed Lapis floor plan welcomes you with a private study just off the entry. Beyond, an open concept layout unfolds, featuring a cozy dining nook, a spacious great room with access to an inviting covered patio, and a well appointed kitchen complete with a center island, walk in pantry, and abundant cabinetry. The primary suite offers a generous walk in closet and a private bath with optional dual sinks and a walk in shower. A convenient laundry room and a loft converted into a fourth bedroom provide added flexibility. Interior finishes include beautifully crafted kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout all common areas, and quartz countertops in the kitchen. *Take advantage of special financing on quick move in homes OR buy a to be built home and enjoy up to $20,000 in Flex Funds toward homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community, and offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lapis
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2308.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAPORT VILLAGE PHASE 2 PB 87 PG 89-91 LOT 108 ORB 6608 PG 763
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-20-25-0021-000-10800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: 0000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5128 Grassy Knoll Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$425,000.00 ($116.73 / sqft )

5128 Grassy Knoll Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story home located near stunning Lake Harris and the chain of lakes perfect for boating, fishing, and outdoor fun. Nestled in the highly desirable ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724172
  2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robin Boileau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Blue Star Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$438,950.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

176 Blue Star Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this thoughtfully designed Ammolite home. Included features: a charming covered entry; an inviting great room; an impressive kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, tile back

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137066
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Waterstone Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$439,999.00 ($127.54 / sqft )

143 Waterstone Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148330
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Appalachee Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$419,900.00 ($103.07 / sqft )

2135 Appalachee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LUXURIOUS NEIGHBORHOOD GEM IN GATED ETOWAH!! NOW PRICED TO SELL!! Click the virtual tour for a full walk thru. Elevated corner lot on a one way street with great curb appeal. Impeccable UPDAT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Breese, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Bayou Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$459,900.00 ($116.87 / sqft )

3177 Bayou Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Live smarter and more efficiently in this beautifully upgraded home in Tavaresfamously known as Americas Seaplane Citywhere comfort, convenience, and cost savings come together. Imagine enjoying elect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Macry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice