5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145014 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4891 / -81.4624
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Windhover
  • Building: Windhover
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Brendan Morales
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Windhover community. This move in ready home features upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting fixtures, and a renovated kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a modern sink. The spacious first floor offers an open living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a convenient half bath for guests. The kitchen overlooks the main living space, creating a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs youll find generously sized bedrooms with large windows and ample closet space, along with a full bathroom. Additional features include an in unit washer and dryer and updated finishes throughout. Ideally located just minutes from Restaurant Row, Universal Studios, major highways, shopping, and entertainment, offering convenient access to everything Orlando has to provide. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 999.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-35-004
  • Unit Number: D-04
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4834 Ute Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4834 Ute Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and cozy 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenient location, situated just 10 minutes from the highly anticipated E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389059
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Arezzo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7618 Arezzo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright, open layout and comfortable living spaces. The kitchen flows into the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391865
  2. Provided by LET'S OWN FL, LLC
  3. Contact Danniella Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Udine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,850.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

7731 Udine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single home features 2 bedroom 1 bath, ready to move in, great location, carport, huge lot, requires only One Deposit and first month at move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398980
  2. Provided by CNGROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Amadeo Mazzolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($0.30 / sqft )

6082 Peregrine Avenue D11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable and welcoming residence in Orlando offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, designed for easy and relaxed everyday living. This home features 999 sq ft of functional space, good natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142969
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Peregrine Avenue 20b, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,750.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

6020 Peregrine Avenue 20b Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, with beautiful ceramic tile on the 1st floor, and laminate flooring in the second floor master bedroom suite. Kitchen im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148234
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,660.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE ORLANDO MAGIC ALL YEAR LONG.This fully furnished studio is just minutes away from Universal Epic Theme Parkin a prime location.Enjoy a vacation like atmosphere with all utilities included:ele

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331483
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luz Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3311, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,660.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3311 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE ORLANDO MAGIC ALL YEAR LONG.This fully furnished studio is just minutes away from Universal Epic theme Park in a prime location.Enjoy a vacation like atmosphere with all utilities included:el

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331500
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luz Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Dr  1903, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,750.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Dr 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condo in The Enclave at Orlando, located in the desirable Dr. Phillips area. Fully furnished with a beautiful pool and lake view. Conveniently close to all essential amenities. Building ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356863
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Fileto Fragoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,695.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386499
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4824 Anzio Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,050.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4824 Anzio Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move fast!, 4824 Anzio St offers comfortable living just minutes from Universal Epic Universe and the attractions of Universal Orlando Resort. Enjoy a functional layout with spacious living areas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388659
  2. Provided by 1BROKERS REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Alsaka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice