308 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 308 Yellow Snapdragon Drive
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $539,999
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3513
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2118 / -81.5582
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Watersong Ph 01
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Foster
  • 305-906-2452
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Stunning One Story Home with 5 Bedroom + Flex Room is Turnkey with all the comforts of Home but available here to enjoy on your Florida vacation or Live like you are on a Permanent Vacation in this fabulous Resort Community of Watersong! HOA includes so many features for carefree living, Valet Trash Pickup, Cable TV, Internet Service, Lawn Service & Mulch, Resort Clubhouse amenities; Gym, Game/Social Room, Heated Pool, Volleyball Court, and Playground. This home sits on a peaceful lot in the back of the community with a serene nature view just beyond the extensive screened pool deck and the outdoor patio and grilling zone. Showcasing a Welcoming Entrance with double doors and custom decorative design details . Luxury is felt with the high end furnishings and both of the 3 Primary Suites all with ensuite bathrooms, each with an Inviting Shower and 2 offering a relaxing soaking tub. 2 Additional bedrooms and a Flex Room that would make a great Game Room or Additional Bedroom. The Coffee Parlor is a great space to enjoy a cup and get a bit of work done or have a relaxing conversation with a loved one. This flex space can be showcased in a variety of great uses, all up to you! An additional bedroom or indoor game room provides endless fun for all on Vacation. A crisp and clean quartz Kitchen is the heart of the home with the perfect gathering island and breakfast bar to enjoy food and laughs together! A Lovely & Safe place to call home with a Guarded Security Gate. Lasting Memories will be made here, they can be yours if you call Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1566.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Sullivan
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSONG PHASE ONE PB 135 PGS 45-52 LOT 149
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-24-706191-001490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$645,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149133
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

5244 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing investment/vacation property in The famous Solterra Resort, a gated community that offers world of art amenities, including fun and exciting wat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6019866
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$588,000.00 ($136.24 / sqft )

391 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED TURN KEY PLUS... Seller is contributing 10K towards buyer closing costs! Enjoy Resort style living in gated Aviana (Phase 2) on a premium waterfront/conservation lot! This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314956
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Cassie Lamoureux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$600,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

4111 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, FULLY FURNISHED and Immaculate 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home nestled in a lovely, sought after neighborhood! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316719
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Yeung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice