308 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 308 Yellow Snapdragon Drive
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $539,999
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3513
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2118 / -81.5582
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Watersong Ph 01
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Foster
  • 305-906-2452
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Stunning One Story Home with 5 Bedroom + Flex Room is Turnkey with all the comforts of Home but available here to enjoy on your Florida vacation or Live like you are on a Permanent Vacation in this fabulous Resort Community of Watersong! HOA includes so many features for carefree living, Valet Trash Pickup, Cable TV, Internet Service, Lawn Service & Mulch, Resort Clubhouse amenities; Gym, Game/Social Room, Heated Pool, Volleyball Court, and Playground. This home sits on a peaceful lot in the back of the community with a serene nature view just beyond the extensive screened pool deck and the outdoor patio and grilling zone. Showcasing a Welcoming Entrance with double doors and custom decorative design details . Luxury is felt with the high end furnishings and both of the 3 Primary Suites all with ensuite bathrooms, each with an Inviting Shower and 2 offering a relaxing soaking tub. 2 Additional bedrooms and a Flex Room that would make a great Game Room or Additional Bedroom. The Coffee Parlor is a great space to enjoy a cup and get a bit of work done or have a relaxing conversation with a loved one. This flex space can be showcased in a variety of great uses, all up to you! An additional bedroom or indoor game room provides endless fun for all on Vacation. A crisp and clean quartz Kitchen is the heart of the home with the perfect gathering island and breakfast bar to enjoy food and laughs together! A Lovely & Safe place to call home with a Guarded Security Gate. Lasting Memories will be made here, they can be yours if you call Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1566.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Sullivan
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSONG PHASE ONE PB 135 PGS 45-52 LOT 149
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-24-706191-001490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 125
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$645,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149133
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

5244 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing investment/vacation property in The famous Solterra Resort, a gated community that offers world of art amenities, including fun and exciting wat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6019866
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$583,000.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

391 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OFFERED TURN KEY PLUS... Seller is contributing 5K towards buyer closing costs! Enjoy Resort style living in gated Aviana (Phase 2) on a premium waterfront/conservation lot! This beautifully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314956
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Cassie Lamoureux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$600,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

4111 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, FULLY FURNISHED and Immaculate 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home nestled in a lovely, sought after neighborhood! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316719
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Yeung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice