1867 Lake Indigo Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1867 Lake Indigo Road
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $467,990
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6099 / -81.8355
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Trinity Lakes Ph 3
  • Provided by: ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Reinaldo Roman
  • 407-610-1970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently built home in the highly desirable Trinity Lakes community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath property offers over 2,134 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with a modern open concept layout perfect for todays lifestyle. Featuring a stylish kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, tile flooring in main areas, and a versatile floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet and comfortable layout. Located in a rapidly growing area, Trinity Lakes offers resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2134.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Morgan Skrabalak
  • Association Phone: (407) 374-2322
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRINITY LAKES PHASE 3 PB 80 PG 47-54 LOT 452 ORB 6439 PG 676
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-25-0101-000-45200
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$511,990.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

308 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a world of luxury with our spacious Big Bend, a single story living option, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, flex room and a 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318899
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

312 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,195 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351339
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6949 Sunkist Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$510,629.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

6949 Sunkist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Trinity Lakes, a highly desirable master planned community offering comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. This Lopez Max Flex home features 2,858 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376155
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

324 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,442 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383083
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tundra Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$520,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

801 Tundra Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Lakewood is a single story dream home featuring a spacious and modern layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient flex space can be found off the foyer near two secondary bedrooms. An op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388490
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$545,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

164 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free, resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ guard gated community of Trilogy, where luxury, comfort, an active lifestyle come together in one exceptional setting. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389244
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Neptune Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$549,999.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

635 Neptune Drive Green Listing More Like This

*move in ready * incredible rare backyard views * over $50,000 in upgrades * 3 stall garage * premium limestone composite 100% waterproof luxury vinyl flooring* cabinets updated in kitchens and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$533,990.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

374 Free Range Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious Shenandoah floor plan in Groveland offers 2,582 square feet of beautifully designed two story living, ideal for families seeking both space and flexibility. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402172
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice