1156 Helen Avenue S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1156 Helen Avenue S
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5214 / -81.5675
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33974
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Elementary School: Mirror Lakes
  • Middle School: Le Acres
  • High School: East Lee County
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  • Contact: Edgard Rodriguez
  • 407-600-7542
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home in Lehigh Acres with canal views! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence plus a versatile den features a bright open concept layout, elegant polished tile flooring throughout, and hurricane impact windows and doors. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and stylish finishes, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious 2 car garage and the added benefit of NO HOA fees. Conveniently located near parks, tennis courts, and walking/biking trails. A perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1491.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Lee County High School
  • Middle School: Lehigh Acres Middle School
  • School Elementary: Mirror Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33974 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-45-27-L2-08042.0150
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1034 Alcalde St Street E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$339,500.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

1034 Alcalde St Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new modern home filled with natural light, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy airy, sunlit spaces with sleek flooring, custom closets, and an open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021349
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Chadwick Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$349,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

947 Chadwick Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024226
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Western Avenue S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$359,000.00 ($177.64 / sqft )

409 Western Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SPECTACULAR OPPORITUNITY!!! Welcome to Lehigh Acres, a beautiful and rapidly growing community in sunny Florida! Today, we're excited to present an incredible opportunity for you to own a stunning pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534498
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jorgelina Bembhy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

1122 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL!!! PRIME LOCATION!! approximately 10 minutes' drive to the main shopping centers, restaurants and reta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524162
  2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

1124 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL!!! PRIME LOCATION!! only 2 minutes from 82 and approximately 10 minutes' drive to the main shopping centers, restaurants and retail areas, making errands quick and easy. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524554
  2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Novia Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$325,000.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

241 Novia Ave S New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Completion May 2026. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Spacious 4Bedroom 3Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013761
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Aileen Betances
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Ogden Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$329,000.00 ($144.62 / sqft )

219 Ogden Ave S New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 4beds/3baths single family home is located in a peaceful neighborhood in Lehigh Acres. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. It does not have an HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016676
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Eliana Borda
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Alcalde St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$339,500.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

1034 Alcalde St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new modern home filled with natural light, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy airy, sunlit spaces with sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357179
  2. Provided by FIRST WORLD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Eisenhower Boulevard, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$385,000.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

710 Eisenhower Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386091
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Preston Street, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$340,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

114 Preston Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living at its finest in this brand new home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The open concept kitchen shines with premium finishes and a stylish design, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392899
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice