5222 Ferndale Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5222 Ferndale Alley
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3038 / -81.2311
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Brixton Twnhms
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K 8
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Marlly Garcia
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home stands out because it offers more space, better layout, and a stronger location than most townhomes in the area. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a full bedroom and bathroom on the first floor, which is ideal for guests, in laws, or a home office. Upstairs, there is an additional flex space for a desk or work area, perfect for remote work or study. The home is only about 18 months old and very well maintained, with new generation Samsung appliances, quartz countertops, and a clean, modern design throughout. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet with added shelving, and all bathrooms have spacious, comfortable showers, including enough space for accessibility if needed. One of the biggest advantages is the outdoor spacea fully paved private patio, plus a detached 2 car garage and additional driveway parking, which is not common in many townhomes. The community also offers plenty of guest parking, making it convenient for visitors. The home has open views to green areas and water, providing more privacy and a better overall feel compared to units facing other buildings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1786.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brixton Townhomes Homeoners Association INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIXTON TOWNHOMES PB 33 PGS 132-133 LOT 60
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-31-3505-0001-0600
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Caspian Street, St. Cloud, FL 34771
$379,000.00 ($166.52 / sqft )

5120 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLER WILL offer concession to buy down points/closing cost TO BUYER with FULL PRICE OFFER. Welcome to your new home in Saint Cloud! This beautiful property comes with fully paid solar p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158722
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6569 Cyrils Drive, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$471,164.00

6569 Cyrils Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image***Welcome to Weslyn Park in Sunbridge. A new place in the making, from the creators of Lake Nona. This new community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: G5058146
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,990.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

6503 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106752
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. Enjoy beautiful lakefront views from this spacious townhome located in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Sain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$393,990.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

1301 Wycliffe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront townhome like new and move in ready! Built just 2 years ago, this modern 3 bedroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, location, and low monthly costs with a low HOA (~$157

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142623
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5066 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$414,100.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

5066 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the great Lakeshore at Narcoossee community in St. Cloud, Florida, this beautiful townhome has a prime location with easy access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142813
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Stockwell Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$424,000.00 ($257.28 / sqft )

1340 Stockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning home for sale in St. Cloud, just 10 minutes from Lake Nona and conveniently located near Orlando International Airport. This beautifully upgraded former model home features premium designer f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142869
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$380,000.00 ($242.35 / sqft )

1260 Wycliffe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into a modern townhome! This home features an open concept design that includes a spacious family room, a dining area, and an elegant kitchen equipped with quartz countertops and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147138
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Sunset Haven Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$385,900.00 ($133.30 / sqft )

18 Sunset Haven Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome featuring a spacious open concept layout, 3 bedrooms, loft, and an attached 2 car garage. The main floor offers a stunning designer kitchen with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956905
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5839 Millhouse Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$380,405.00 ($147.79 / sqft )

5839 Millhouse Way New Construction More Like This

2 story new construction townhome with 1923 square feet, 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, located in the brand new Crossings community offering natural and park amenities. Downstairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960745
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice