2989 White Cedar Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2989 White Cedar Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2501
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3356 / -81.4384
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Windsor Point
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Ekramul Chowdhury
  • 321-297-8161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida, just minutes from The Loop, a popular shopping, dining, and entertainment destination. Enjoy convenient access to Walt Disney World (approximately 25 minutes) as well as Universal Orlando and Central Floridas world famous theme parks. This move in ready home features a desirable split floor plan with spacious living areas and thoughtful updates throughout. Inside all appliances are brand new. Brand new floor. You will find fresh exterior and interior paint, and a refreshed front door that give the home a clean and welcoming feel. The layout offers generously sized bedrooms, along with a kitchen and family room combination that creates a comfortable space for gathering and entertaining. A formal living and dining area provides additional flexibility and can easily function as a home office, flex space, additional living area, or hobby room. Other Residents of this gated Kissimmee community enjoy access to neighborhood amenities including a community pool, playground, and clubhouse, adding to the convenience and lifestyle this location offers. With easy access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and Central Florida attractions, this Kissimmee home offers comfort, convenience, and the opportunity to make it your own. LOW HOA. Call to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2063.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Terina Stevens
  • Association Phone: 407-730-9872
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR POINT PB 13 PG 64-65 LOT 91
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-29-2376-0001-0910
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2753 Monticello Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$470,000.00 ($172.92 / sqft )

2753 Monticello Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is located in one of the nicest Subdivision in Kissimmee Area. Seller's Mortgage is assumable with 3.5% interest rate. Roof is less than 4 months old.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298917
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$450,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2615 Palisade Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Incredible value on this 4/2.5 with screen enclosure and balcony in guard gated Tapestry. Bedrooms all on the 2nd floor with additional loft space adds to the incredibly spacious home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383132
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viv Lehman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$435,000.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

3400 Mt Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story corner lot home nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. Featuring exceptional curb appeal with a brick paved driveway, stone accented faade, and meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127303
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Vicente Virgilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$476,990.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

2780 Avian Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, location! Don't miss this opportunity to live in Tapestry community First time buyers ,investors Spectacular 4/3 with a beautiful landscaping exclusively designed for the property, it is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142594
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$399,900.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed two story home in the highly desirable Kissimmee area, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with plenty of space for comfortable living. The layout includes a formal li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146066
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$485,000.00 ($164.46 / sqft )

2121 Avian Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 spacious bedroom, 2.5 luxurious bathrooms, this single story home is located in the highly desirable gated Tapestry Community are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146340
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gladys Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 San Simeon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$494,900.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

2626 San Simeon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Preserve at Tapestry, one of Kissimmees most sought after communities, where lifestyle, location, and convenience come together. This beautifully maintained Somerset Model by Beazer Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148744
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 San Simeon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$509,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

2691 San Simeon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful dream home in the community of The Preserve at Tapestry. Enjoy this perfectly situated floor plan with an upgraded kitchen area. While this home is toward the front of the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349508
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Mengshi Lu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$415,000.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

2620 Palisade Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate property in excellent location ! Situated in desirable gated and man guarded community, right in the heart of Kissimmee, near the Loop Mall, schools and a short drive to shopping centers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375560
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hossain Imam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$494,900.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

2280 Avian Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable resort style communities. Built in 2020, this spacious home offers over 2,300 square feet of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389256
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice