1701 Bull Hill Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1701 Bull Hill Road
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $579,990
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2852
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2587 / -81.3716
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Kindred Ph 3b 3c 3d
  • Provided by: RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
  • Contact: Ruth Ruiz
  • 407-791-9551
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional opportunity to own a well maintained 4 bedrom 3. 5 bath, one story home featuring a private n law suite. Only two years young, this home tryly reflects pride of ownership throughout. The spacious layout includes an extended lanai, complete with a covered roof for added shade and protection, and a fully screened enclosure=perfect for enjoying florida living year round. The garage has been upgraded with a high quality floor coating for a durability and a clean finished look. The private in law suite offers its own entrance and includes a full bedroom with a wlk in closet, along with a comfortable living area and a combined kitchen and dining space ideal for guests or multi generational living. Located in the desirable kindred community, this camden model sit on a beutiful homesite with serene water views in the rear dont mis this incredible opportunity, shcedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2852.00
  • Roof: Slate
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LIFESTYLES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: KINDRED PH 3B 3C & 3D PB 33 PGS 104-115 LOT 65
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-29-3648-0001-0650
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1380 Lake Shore Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$669,900.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

1380 Lake Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT & UPDATED PHOTOS!*** Stunning custom built and designed single family home with views of East Lake Toho. This majestic 4 bedroom,4.0 full bathroom residence is set on a spacious .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5181 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112666
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOME REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Andy Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142093
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$599,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally well designed home in the exclusive gated golf community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club, which offers luxury living with stunning fairway views. This impressive 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Steven Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Bridgets Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$565,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1705 Bridgets Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable gated community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club. Offering close to 3,000 square feet of living space, this impres

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145159
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Emilie Tomasina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Scarborough Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$530,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

2735 Scarborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the beautifully maintained, gated community of Remington Golf Course, this exceptional two story pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147642
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Noble Crow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$580,000.00 ($94.80 / sqft )

2824 Noble Crow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the heart of Kissimmee, 2824 Noble Crow Drive offers the space, comfort, and lifestyle todays buyers are looking for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,600 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keyna Andino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374709
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Tony Daddio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Breeze Isle Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$650,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

4408 Breeze Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the scenic North Pointe Subdivision of Kissimmee, FL, this impressive two story home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Stacy Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice