3304 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3304 Costello Circle
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9499 / -81.6942
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Villamar
  • Provided by: MAZELG REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Sorrell
  • 863-399-0226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better Than New | 2023 Build | Upgraded & Move In Ready Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2023 built Begonia II model, offering 1,553 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable Winter Haven area. This solid block construction home stands out as truly better than new, with premium upgrades already completedsaving buyers time, money, and hassle. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere, creating a clean, modern look thats both stylish and low maintenance. The heart of the home features a bright, open concept living and kitchen area, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing beautiful white modern style cabinetry paired with elegant quartz countertops, offering both durability and a sleek, upscale finish, along with ample prep space and seamless flow into the main living area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality. The spacious primary suite is tucked away from the secondary bedrooms, featuring a large walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom. On the opposite side, two additional bedrooms share a full hallway bath, with the second bedroom also boasting its own walk in closeta rare and valuable feature. Enjoy Florida living year round on the upgraded screened in lanai, ideal for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings without the bugs. This home combines the peace of mind of newer construction with the added value of thoughtful upgrades already in placemaking it a standout opportunity you dont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Begonia II
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1553.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: hcmanagement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: VILLAMAR PHASE FOUR PB 190 PG 16-21 LOT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-23-690584-001190
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5323 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,999.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5323 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tarragon home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a quiet study; a well appointed kitchen offering quartz countertops, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132794
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$315,990.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

1658 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in peace creek reserve! this thoughtfully designed single story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146407
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Overlook Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$312,500.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

2010 Overlook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence on a generous half acre lot! Discover the perfect layout with two master bedrooms strategically placed on opposite sides of the home, ensuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4938807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,366.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

1580 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This single history home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4948737
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Leamington Ln, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,366.00 ($136.08 / sqft )

1525 Leamington Ln Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This 4 bedrooms and 3 bath home begins with a foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abundant counter space and an island perfect for entertaining, upstair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952865
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2327 Brassie Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956621
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice