11599 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148937 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11599 Sunsail Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1922
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4453 / -81.2229
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Starwood Ph N1c
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Innovation
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Elimar Placido
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready for move in on May 1, 2026! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Meridian Park, Lake Nona, features a rear entry 2 car garage and a spacious driveway. The master suite includes a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom. Enjoy an open concept layout with hard surface flooring on the ground floor and carpeting upstairs. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, 42 inch cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a breakfast bar. Community amenities include a clubhouse, game room, fitness center, swimming pool, cabana, and playground. Conveniently located near Highway 417, Orlando International Airport, and Downtown Orlando. Rent includes 1 GB internet service and lawn care.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1627.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marcos Rodriguez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2003-08-180
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12264 Linear Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,590.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12264 Linear Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and half bath. Excellent location and schools.. Lake nona area.. Close to medical city, orlando international airport and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376615
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Harboview St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

11483 Harboview St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome in Lake Nona. Be the first to rent this amazing townhome, near supermark, schools, mall and a few minutes from the airport. This unit will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392642
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11257 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful TH featuring **3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms**, a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a backyard. Located in a community with great amenities like a pool, gym, and walking trails. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14279 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,690.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

14279 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Lake Nona Location! Beautiful end unit townhome with pond view located in the highly sought after guard gated Eagle Creek community. This spacious 2 story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141846
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cindy Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9686 Peace Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9686 Peace Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located in a highly desirable community near Lake Nona. This stunning property is just minutes from Innovation High School,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,443.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142637
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9463 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9463 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome with a 2 car garage located in the gated community of Randal Park in the highly sought after Lake Nona area of Orlando, featuring an open concept livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144535
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nury Bedoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11342 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11342 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautifully designed, newly built townhome in The Cove at Nona Sound, a private gated community in the heart of Lake Nona. This elegant residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147218
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7846 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

7846 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY WATER VIEW PROPERTY IN MERIDIAN PARK IN LAKE NONA. 3 beds/ 2.5 bed. rear loading 2 car garage and spacious driveway. Open concept floorplan, ceramic tile on first floor. walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148341
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Sonnet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

12124 Sonnet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into a quiet Orlando neighborhood, this residence offers the kind of everyday comfort thats hard to find and easy to love. From the moment you arrive, theres a sense of openness and ease, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148573
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice