335 Magical Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149185 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 335 Magical Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 7143
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2913 / -81.3666
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Magic Landings Ph 2
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Eliud Cruz
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 1st, this spacious and well maintained two story home in a prime Kissimmee location offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the residence comes nearly fully furnished (excluding only the main living room and small dining area) and boasts multiple living areas ideal for entertainment or flexible use. Residents will enjoy a private pool with maintenance included, as well as professional lawn care provided by the owner. A standout feature of this property is the installation of 45 solar panels, offering significant potential for monthly energy savings. Strategically located just minutes from The Loop, the home provides seamless access to Floridas Turnpike, premier shopping, dining, and major roadways. This exceptional rental is offered at $3,300/month; schedule your showing today to experience this perfect combination of space and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2774.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-29-4013-0001-0740
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1783 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1783 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful property 5/3 Lake view and enclosed patio for rent in Tohoqua, great community Pool, Gym, tennis court, close to 192, turnpike, Lake View enclosed patio. Amazing community.. This rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148797
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2339 Neptune Road Unit A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,699.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2339 Neptune Road Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this STUNNING LAKEFRONT RETREAT, where elegance, comfort, and recreation come together in perfect harmony. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is beautifully decorated to a hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: S5135168
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1434 Maddie Berry Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1434 Maddie Berry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in a quiet and convenient area of Kissimmee. This property offers a spacious and functional open concept layout, perfect for comfortable living. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147684
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Strathmore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

215 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to your dream home in a gated community! This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home is truly one of a kind. Featuring two master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148451
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Veterans Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1820 Veterans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** FULLY FURNISHED HOME WITH PRIVATE IN LAW SUITE *** Discover comfort, space, and flexibility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 2,851 sq. ft. of modern living in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357216
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Angel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Peace Of Mind Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2619 Peace Of Mind Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Unique NEXT GEN HOME WITH MOTHER IN LAW SUITE! Completed in February 2025, this ALMOST NEW 4 Bed/ 3 Bath single family house is nested in the Tohoqua, a master community that offers world of art amen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370416
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Stonewyk Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

748 Stonewyk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance from Partin Elementary school!!! Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Remington community in Kissimmee. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393939
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Babi Hennemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1872 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 8 bedroom, 3 full bathroom and 1 half bath home located in the highly desirable Kindred community! This newer construction offers 3,350 square feet of thoughtfully designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396042
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Myrna Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice