339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 339 Lake Smart Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2656
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0554 / -81.7194
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lake Smart Pointe
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Barbara Prins
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kitchen areas, and a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stylish backsplash, and elegant lighting fixtures. A sliding glass door brings in natural light and provides direct access to the backyard, enhancing the indoor outdoor connection. The entire main level is finished with tile flooring, providing durability and easy maintenance. Upstairs, you will find three generously sized bedrooms and a versatile loft area, ideal for a playroom, home office, or study space. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a barn door leading into the bathroom, which is also well designed and spacious. The second and third bedrooms are well sized and highly versatile. This home has been very well cared for and is move in ready. Enjoy a large backyard, perfect for entertaining, family gatherings, or simply relaxing outdoors. A great opportunity to own a home with space, comfort, and thoughtful design throughout. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher Associates
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE SMART POINTE PB 172 PGS 9-12 LOT 162
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-09-530006-001620
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 605 Sarner Pass Way E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$399,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

605 Sarner Pass Way E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market. Buyers financing fell through. Move in ready and meticulously maintained! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom two story home was built in 2022. The main level offers seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108932
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$374,990.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

256 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Winston floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111558
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Turner Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,000.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

814 Turner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 814 Turner Lane, a beautifully upgraded Hayden model by D.R. Horton located in the heart of Winter Haven! ?? This spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,500

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134153
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Gotthard Pass Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$394,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

920 Gotthard Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious single family home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 3,160 sq ft of living space, offering a functional and flexible floor plan. The main level includes a private offi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142092
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Inman Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

204 Inman Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price and $2500 Seller Credit!! Relocating to Florida? This pristine 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Central Florida,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Ituna Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$389,955.00 ($119.18 / sqft )

592 Ituna Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2819 square feet two story including 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961319
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Lake Buckeye Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$375,000.00 ($118.78 / sqft )

1212 Lake Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a dead end street in Winter Haven, this spacious lakefront home on Lake Buckeye offers almost 2,400 square feet of living space, a private dock, and a rare combination of privacy, chara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961610
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Don Jerue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$399,000.00 ($104.56 / sqft )

3540 Julius Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW HVAC INSTALLED APRIL 2024! Welcome Home! Look no further than this amazing WATERVIEW 5 bedroom 3 bathroom over 3000 sq feet home in Lake Smart Estates! As you enter the property you will be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6130778
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

3600 Julius Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING two story home!!! Located in a BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT COMMUNITY! HUGE, fenced corner lot, very nice layout with a FLEX area/room that can be used as a formal Livingroom, office, or den, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339978
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gladys Falcon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice