1624 Nina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1624 Nina Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2768
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.209 / -81.5446
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Fairway Villasprovidence
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Chandra Maraj
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1624 Nina Dr in beautiful Davenport, Floridaa stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought after Providence Golf Club Community. Known as one of the premier master planned communities in Central Florida, Providence offers an unmatched lifestyle combining luxury, security, and resort style amenities. This beautifully maintained home sits on a premium semi conservation lot, offering both serene privacy and breathtaking views. Enjoy peaceful mornings overlooking the water and picturesque golf course vistas right from your backyardan ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining guests. Inside, the spacious floor plan features generous living areas filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and hosting. The home includes four well appointed bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for families, guests, or even a home office setup. Residents of Providence enjoy 24 hour guard gated security along with world class amenities including a championship golf course, clubhouse, resort style pools, fitness center, tennis courts, playgrounds, and scenic walking trailsall designed to elevate your lifestyle. Perfectly located, this home is just a short drive to world famous attractions like Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando Resort, as well as Orlando International Airport. Youll also enjoy convenient access to major highways, making Floridas beautiful east and west coast beaches easily reachable for day trips or weekend getaways. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property truly offers the best of Central Florida living. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in one of the areas most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Emerald Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2105.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: (863) 256-5052
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAS AT PROVIDENCE PB 156 PG 37-40 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932938-000060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7384 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$498,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

7384 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7384 Oakmoss Loop, a breathtaking 2540 square foot 5 bedroom 4 bath pool home in the exclusive and guard gated Solterra Resort Community. Located in Davenport, Florida. As soon as you step

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5074635
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$559,990.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

1003 Sugarwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Creative financing options availablemaking this opportunity even more accessible for the right buyer. Back on the market and priced below appraised value after financing fell throughthis is a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Malique Roberson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

7184 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover incredible value in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the desirable Solterra Resort, one of Central Floridas top vacation communities near Orlandos world famous theme parks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice