208 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 208 Villa Domani Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $451,990
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2512 / -81.5903
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Villa Domani
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Gian Balsamo
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unique opportunity! This beautiful fully furnished home in the prestigious Champions Gate community features a modern design, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an ideal layout with one bedroom and bathroom on the first floor. Perfect for living or investing, this property **has no restrictions** for short term rentals like Airbnb, long term rentals, or residential use. Enjoy amenities such as a pool with a kids splash zone, gym, pool table, office space, and free parking right in front of the property. Plus, its location near Disney parks makes it even more appealing. Dont miss this opportunity! Contact us today for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1823.00
  • Roof: Slate
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jordan Jimerson LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VILLA DOMANI PB 172 PG 39-40 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701014-000110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Sussex Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

842 Sussex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 Bed 4 Bath Nottingham Holiday model. This exquisite property offers an unparalleled lifestyle as either a full time residence or a short term rental home. Step inside and experience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117208
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished residence boasts a modern, open concept design, offering ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The main living areas feature elegant tile flooring, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128162
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$519,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

5 minutes from Walt Disney World, this beautifully designed and tastefully furnished home is perfect for the most discerning buyer, whether seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145636
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Wein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Bay Leaf Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

133 Bay Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beautiful view from your south facing pool deck or lounge on your own front porch and enjoy. In fact, there is lots to enjoy about this exceptionally spacious property. Expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147488
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$539,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

1555 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Champions Gate Turnkey Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home located in the sought after Champions Gate community! Of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291777
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice