1626 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1626 Delightful Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2295
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2475 / -81.6553
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Romina Cabanas
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and move in ready home located in a quiet and desirable community in Davenport! This modern property features an open concept floor plan, spacious living areas, and a versatile upstairs loft perfect for a second living space, office, or play area. The home also offers a large, fenced backyard ideal for relaxing, entertaining and enjoy beautiful sunsets. This property has been owner occupied only, never used as a rental, and meticulously cared for by non smoking owners. Enjoy low HOA fees that include internet access and access to the community pool. Additional highlights include ceiling fans in three bedrooms and a bonus home gym with fitness equipment included. Conveniently located near Disney, I 4, shopping, dining, and major attractions, this home is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Dont miss the chance to own this beautiful Florida home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mill Run
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 156.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Belle Haven Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-214-9728
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 191 PG 30-35 LOT 110
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-001100
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Forest View Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$550,000.00 ($199.06 / sqft )

117 Forest View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you are looking to live in or invest in a property, this luxury pool home is located just 7 miles from Walt Disney World. Nestled outside of Orlando, Florida, it has quickly become one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Sussex Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

842 Sussex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 Bed 4 Bath Nottingham Holiday model. This exquisite property offers an unparalleled lifestyle as either a full time residence or a short term rental home. Step inside and experience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117208
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished residence boasts a modern, open concept design, offering ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The main living areas feature elegant tile flooring, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128162
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$549,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

661 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at 661 Drop Shot Drive, a beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the exclusive Retreat at ChampionsGate. Designed for comfort and convenience, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128828
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$519,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

5 minutes from Walt Disney World, this beautifully designed and tastefully furnished home is perfect for the most discerning buyer, whether seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145636
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Wein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice