348 Robin Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 348 Robin Road
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2023
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2582 / -81.5782
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Lake Wilson Preserve
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Brandy Duncan
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Buyers financing fell through. Dont miss the opportunity to snag this beautiful home. Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in a desirable Davenport community. This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly to the screened in pool and patio, creating the perfect setting for family gatherings, weekend barbecues, or simply enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. The private pool area provides a relaxing retreat and a great space for making lasting memories. Inside, youll find four nicely sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with a split plan offering flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The garage includes a convenient laundry area, maximizing space and functionality. Additional highlights include a paver driveway, attractive exterior features, and a location within a pleasant community close to shopping, dining, and ALL theme parks and major roadways. This Davenport pool home offers the space, comfort, and lifestyle so many buyers are searching for at an amazing priceschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: No Contact Name
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE WILSON PRESERVE PB 125 PGS 37-39 LOT 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701010-000730
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139150
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Derek Donnelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146920
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$387,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

513 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Check out this impressive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the secure gated community of The Sanctuary at West Haven. With 1,850 square feet of living space, a spacious two car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149030
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386731
  2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Armando Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Sandy Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

540 Sandy Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained property spacious 4 bed 3/2 bathroom including 2 master bedroom with on suite bathroom. laminate flooring throughout the house, spacious living and formal area, wake up a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394005
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($144.37 / sqft )

108 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with dual primary suites (upstairs & downstairs) and a versatile layout perfect for families or guests. The open concept main floor features a seamless kitchen, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399718
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

1007 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live video tour & zillow tour! Excellent opportunity in the gated community of sanctuary at west haven! This 4br/3. 5ba single story pool home offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400432
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice