4813 Katrina Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959952 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4813 Katrina Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1265 / -81.5859
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Provided by: TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amalia Lucena
  • 863-337-9667
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For rent: Brand new 2025 Next Generation suite, ideal for a long term tenant seeking privacy and convenience. This private living space offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for a single occupant or couple. Rent includes water, electricity, cable, internet, and washer & dryer, providing a true turnkey rental with predictable monthly expenses. The suite allows tenants to enjoy their own separate space, offering privacy while being part of a quiet residential setting. Never lived in and ready for immediate move in. A great opportunity to lease a modern, fully equipped suite in a brand new property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1700.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-14-739007-000290
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 981 Chanler Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,200.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

981 Chanler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: SPECIAL 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment Utilities included in monthly rent (Electric, Water, Internet)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138163
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 13th Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2109 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom Duplex in a excellent location.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960738
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Ingrid Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road C13, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road C13 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ community retreat! Nestled in the heart of Haines City, this charming and cozy manufactured home offers 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. Prepare to be enchanted by the harmonious blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140453
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Palm View Court 3475-6, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,275.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

176 Palm View Court 3475-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint and Cozy 2 Bed 2 Bath 2nd Floor Condo The Perfect Blend of Comfort and Style! Discover your peaceful retreat in the heart of the Grenelefe community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274667
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Verano Drive 1916b, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1916 Verano Drive 1916b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the rapidly growing and highly desirable Haines City areaknown as the Heart of Florida. This stunning home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395039
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Avenue I, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,450.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

1205 Avenue I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home for rent in a great location in Haines City! This well maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399613
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Jefferson Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,500.00 ($4.89 / sqft )

202 Jefferson Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NOW PRE LEASING Brand New Studio Apartments | Move In November 2026 Be the first to call it home. Five beautifully crafted studios are coming soon Pre Leasing Special Now Avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401128
  2. Provided by TOP RANK REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6003 Hemingway Circle 6003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated first floor condo in the guard gated Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club, now offered at a newly reduced price. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937390
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Reva Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice