3473 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: L4960477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3473 Raleigh Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $207,500
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9616 / -81.6668
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Traditions Ph 01
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Laura Lewenhaupt
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions in Winter Haven! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,118 sq ft of comfortable living space with a 2 car garage and paved driveway. Major updates include a newer roof and AC systemboth just 4 years oldproviding peace of mind for years to come. Inside, youll find a functional and inviting layout featuring stone countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, along with tile flooring in all wet areas. The kitchen comes fully equipped with refrigerator, microwave, double oven with electric range, and dishwasher, while the washer and dryer are also includedmaking this home truly move in ready. Enjoy Florida living year round with both a screened in front porch and a screened rear porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The privacy fenced backyard provides a peaceful outdoor space rarely found in this community. Traditions offers an active lifestyle with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis courts, dog park, and recreational facilities. Residents also enjoy access to community waterfront features such as a boat ramp, dock, fishing, and lake access. HOA fees include cable TV, internet, private road maintenance, recreational amenities, and professional management. Buyer approval is required. Conveniently located near the new Publix under construction, with quick access to Hwy 27 and Hwy 60, and just minutes from Winter Havens Chain of Lakes, shopping, dining, and LEGOLAND. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in one of the areas premier 55+ communitiesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 456.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 863-324-7722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 47 THRU 54 LOT 128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687552-001280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 139
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 634 Wexford Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$244,900.00 ($115.52 / sqft )

634 Wexford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped and tree shaded lot this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom patio home features split bedrooms with ample closets, an expansive great room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958804
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Reflections Loop E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$246,000.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

871 Reflections Loop E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful opportunity home with 3 bedrooms plus a den easily convertible into another room. The main room with its bathroom. This property is ideal for both investment and housing, located in a very q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367947
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Soraya Rios Afanador
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Crescent Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($100.65 / sqft )

6518 Crescent Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in a peaceful Winter Haven community. Features an open living/dining layout, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and spacious bedrooms. Enjoy p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384613
  2. Provided by WORLD PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mona Cherkaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Vienna Square Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$229,500.00 ($130.40 / sqft )

1561 Vienna Square Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

R e d u c e d... You'll love this maintenance free lifestyle in desireable vienna square , located in winter haven. This villa is move in ready. This 2br 2ba villa offers an open great room design wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932767
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Glenda Pruitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$229,900.00 ($110.96 / sqft )

14 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh on the market is this meticulously maintained and professionally updated 2 bedroom 2 bath villa located in the sought after "Enclave" neighborhood in Cypresswood, a gated golf community in SE Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935733
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$219,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

3348 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home, lovingly cared for by its original owner. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and low maintenance living, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937125
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caneel Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$210,000.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

3008 Caneel Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Situated in the desirable, maintenance free gated community of Traditions, this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a flex room offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a truly leisurely lifestyle. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937668
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3343 Livingston Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$220,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

3343 Livingston Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free gated community of Traditions on Lake Ruby, this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers charm, functionality, and an exceptional lifestyle. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 San Jose Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$239,900.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

447 San Jose Drive More Like This

With expanded living areas and versatile spaces, this home offers a comfortable and practical Florida lifestyle in a well established Winter Haven community. New flooring and fresh interior paint prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact J. Michael Nolen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice