1415 Wabash Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Wabash Avenue
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $324
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0634 / -81.9896
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33805
  • Subdivision: Webster Omohundro Sub
  • Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  • Contact: Lindsey Haubner
  • 863-802-5262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Calling all investors and developers! This property is ready for new life and your vision, the possibilities are plentiful. Multi family, business or a lovely lot to build a small homestead, the potential is here. Located very close to I 4 for convenient central Florida commutes. This property has a single family house on it however, it needs major renovations and will not qualify for bank financing so it is CASH only. The electricity has been disconnected from the house and could be reconnected through Lakeland Electric.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: WEBSTER & OMOHUNDRO SUB PB 3 PG 81 LOT 12 THAT PART OF FOLL DESC PARCEL LYING E OF WABASH AVE W 402 FT LESS N 813 FT & LESS R/W PCL 107 PROJECT NO 0716151 FOR N WABASH AVE EXT AS DESC IN OR 10210 PG 565 & OR13371-1296
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33805 - Lakeland / Gibsonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-11-026500-001260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6540 Great Bear Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$435,900.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

6540 Great Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Villages at Bridgewater community in Lakeland, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom Sandhill model offers one of the most functional and family friendly layouts in the entire communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693075
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Spanish Oaks Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$449,900.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

5155 Spanish Oaks Drive More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Spanish style home in the heart of Lakeland, FL, perfectly blending charm and modern upgrades. Step inside to find newly installed tile flooring throughout t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955418
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Great Bear Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$429,900.00 ($179.57 / sqft )

6509 Great Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sandhill floor plan offers a spacious, like new, two story home in Villages at Bridgewater community. This home features an open floor plan, main floor master, main floor 2nd bedroom, second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958285
  2. Provided by USA REALTY FLORIDA-MERRY POPE
  3. Contact Merry Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Superior Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$485,000.00 ($128.04 / sqft )

5592 Superior Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Dont miss out on this spacious pool home in the beautiful master planned bridgewater community. Get ready to make some amazing memories in this custom built home. Downstairs youll find a large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961704
  2. Provided by SUNSET LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Tonya Lockamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4395 Trotters Way, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$400,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

4395 Trotters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2023 on a premium lakefront lot with no rear neighbors & tranquil lake views, this 6 bed, 3 full bath home with an office/flex room features op

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935713
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice