3921 White Ibis Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3921 White Ibis Road
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $316,600
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9681 / -82.027
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Towne Park Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Jenni Thompson
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate waterfront home. Split floor plan featuring great room with vaulted ceiling / kitchen with beautiful shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances & large breakfast bar / and dining room all open together just right for entertaining. Gorgeous luxury vinyl plank flooring for much easier cleaning. Coat closet in foyer, great for vacuum cleaner. Screened lanai overlooking fenced back yard & lovely waterfront view! Your morning coffee, your pets running in the fenced yard, & your evening sunset, with this view, feels like vacation every day! The very best living! Primary suite also has a nice view of the water, with large tiled shower/ walk in closet/ & dual vanity. Inside utility room with counter great for folding laundry. Storage space in closet in the garage, helps with all your extra stuff. Taexx built in pest control system. 2 10 home warranty which includes a 10 year structural warranty. Homeowner's insurance runs $1500/year. Enjoy the community amenities, including 2 community pools, 2 playgrounds, dog park, recreation center, walking paths, & beautiful lakes/ ponds with benches. You will love this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1589.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management - Niki
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNE PARK ESTATES PHASE 2B PB 172 PG 47-53 BLK 7 LOT 43
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-08-139622-007430
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Dolostone Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

6170 Dolostone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this stunning five bedroom, three bath home, built in 2021. Step inside to find a modern and open floor plan with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Deana Lainhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$373,690.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

4613 Barberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, a new home community in Lakeland. This community is currently offering 20 floorplans that range from townhomes to single story and two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368988
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4593 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$379,490.00 ($155.08 / sqft )

4593 Barberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Situated within close proximity to Plant City, Tampa and Orlando, and located just off I 4 and the Polk Parkway, Lakeland is convenient to both Tampa and Orlando. Access Florida Po

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391852
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2933 Ivy Lake Ct, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$375,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

2933 Ivy Lake Ct Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and thoughtfully designed Hayden floor plan by D.R. Horton offering over 2,600 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in a gro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396968
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Worachek PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4594 Barberry, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$359,990.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

4594 Barberry New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Let me Introduce you to the Elston II this Block on Block, 2305 Sqft. 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home. This home provides Luxury Vinyl tile in all the wet areas and the living and dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3985 Wrenwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$350,990.00 ($132.95 / sqft )

3985 Wrenwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover your dream home at Lakeside Preserve. Conveniently located near I 4 and SR 570, commuting to Tampa or Orlando is a breeze. Plus, just across the street, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881850
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lathloa Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$339,000.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

4734 Lathloa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated community of Morgan Creek Preserve, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bathroom two story home offers a welcoming blend of comfort, style, and everyday pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485358
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Malissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice