2366 Sequoia Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2366 Sequoia Way
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $434,999
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3449
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2244 / -81.544
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Sereno Ph 01
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  • Contact: Sean Denney
  • 863-940-4850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2366 Sequoia Way in Davenport, Floridalocated in a desirable gated community with an unbeatable location close to everything Central Florida has to offer. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle. Inside, youll find multiple living spaces including a formal living room, a large family room, and an upstairs loftideal for a game room, home office, or additional entertainment space. The layout provides flexibility for both everyday living and hosting guests. Step outside and enjoy peaceful water views from your backyard, complete with a garden area and a cozy fire pitperfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes with space, location, and desirable community features. Hablo Ingles, Espaol, y Portugus
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2809.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENO PHASE ONE PB 146 PG 22-25 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-18-932903-000400
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$519,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

5 minutes from Walt Disney World, this beautifully designed and tastefully furnished home is perfect for the most discerning buyer, whether seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145636
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Wein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146920
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Bay Leaf Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

133 Bay Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beautiful view from your south facing pool deck or lounge on your own front porch and enjoy. In fact, there is lots to enjoy about this exceptionally spacious property. Expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147488
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Suffolk Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$499,000.00 ($112.49 / sqft )

844 Suffolk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished New Roof Installed September 2025! Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! Sunshine, poolside relaxation, and unforgettable memories await in this beautifully furnished 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318750
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352974
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Analine Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice