2418 Armstrong Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2418 Armstrong Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2306
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9838 / -81.9953
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Futch Sub
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Andrea Anderson
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in sought after South Lakeland, this property checks all the boxes for those craving space, freedom, and a setup thats hard to find! Situated on a large fenced lot with NO HOA, 2418 Armstrong Road offers the kind of versatility that homeowners, hobbyists, RV owners, and workshop dreamers are always searching for. Step inside to discover an immaculately maintained home featuring gorgeous updated flooring and a fully updated interior that is fresh, modern, and move in ready. The spacious screened back patio creates the perfect place to relax, entertain, or enjoy peaceful Florida evenings overlooking your backyard oasis complete with an above ground pool. Need room for projects, toys, or a business setup? The massive 25x35 workshop is a standout feature with three 12x12 roll up doors, electric, and endless possibilities for storage, equipment, vehicles, or hobbies. Theres even an RV hookup already in place! Major updates provide peace of mind including a new A/C system, recent septic improvements, and new gutters. From the pristine condition to the hard to find amenities, this property delivers the lifestyle so many buyers want but rarely find. Bring the RV, the tools, the boat, the hobbies and leave the HOA behind. This South Lakeland gem is the total package! All sizes and information is believed to be acccurate but should be verified by buyer and or buyers agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1615.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Other
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FUTCH SUB PB 38 PG 36 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-03-139520-000050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5837 Arlington River Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$394,999.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

5837 Arlington River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Transform this house into your dream home and enjoy this open concept design, creating a spacious and bright atmosphere. This two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141878
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Ivy Lake Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$384,000.00 ($120.60 / sqft )

2816 Ivy Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, where your peaceful sanctuary awaits! The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space for outdoor activities. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950519
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$387,000.00 ($65.82 / sqft )

2651 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyers closing cost. Beautiful two story home located in Lakeland, FL, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home offi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5880 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Heidra Arciniega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 Shearwater Street, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$474,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

4047 Shearwater Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4047 Shearwater St, a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Lakeland!! On a beautiful corner lot!! This home offers 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and an office! An open floor plan perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961179
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Windchime Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$389,950.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4175 Windchime Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the highly desirable gated community of Carillon Lakes in South Lakeland. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready residence offers pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961282
  2. Provided by PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Angie Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1781 Burrows Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$393,060.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

1781 Burrows Avenue New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, pantr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961320
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Peregrine Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$465,000.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

3615 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home with water views in the desirable Towne Park Estates community in Lakeland, FL. Built in 2018, this open floorplan offers modern de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961531
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Holly Piccola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5553 Turkey Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$420,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5553 Turkey Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home in the sought after Riverstone community of South Lakeland! Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained residence offers tranquil water views right from your bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298144
  2. Provided by ONE WORLD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Elen Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$373,690.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

4613 Barberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, a new home community in Lakeland. This community is currently offering 20 floorplans that range from townhomes to single story and two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368988
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice