Searching on:
  1. School = Alta Vista Elem
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $3,626,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $680.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,999,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 218
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5330
  10. Acreage: 0.84 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4667550
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: The Blvd Sarasota
  5. Building: The Blvd Sarasota
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  7. Middle School: Booker Middle
  8. High School: Booker High
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to BLVD Sarasota, a stunning downtown sanctuary in the sky where luxury living meets extraordinary views from every room. Perched in the desired corner stack of the building, this exclusive re
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,263,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $975.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 440
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2321
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4640326
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Villa Ballada
  5. Building: Villa Ballada
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  7. Middle School: Booker Middle
  8. High School: Booker High
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Property Overview: Completion due in Feb 2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award winning architects
Details for 201 Jefferson Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $516.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 369
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3480
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4646061
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Ringling Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Booker Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. NEW DESIGN OPTION, NEW ADDRESS! Effortless ONE LEVEL living in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.1 bath home offering a perfect blend of modern style and invitin
Details for 217 Shade Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $459.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 432
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3919
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4628117
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Terrace Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Booker Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Introducing THE RETREAT, a stunning two story residence. FOUR (4) bedroom, THREE (3) bath. Paver driveway, 3 CAR GARAGE, LVP flooring. Home has been professionally staged. Pool is complete; size
Details for 2516 Browning Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $438.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 214
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3187
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4666531
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new modern two story home, offering luxury living and exceptional investment potential in the heart of Sarasota. This thoughtfully designed residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and an att
Details for 640 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $745.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 176
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1738
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4672346
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Gillespie Park Sub
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Booker Middle
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this unique custom offering of blended versatility, which includes 3 bedrooms with 3 baths. A concrete block custom build in 2005. Directly across the road from Gillespie Park, a dazzling 1
Details for 2424 Wood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $998,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $303.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3292
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8507065
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Hudson Park community in Sarasota with no HOA fees
Details for 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Single Family
  1. Price: $947,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $645.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 82
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1468
  7. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: A4682221
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Inwood Park First Add
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Booker Middle
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement! Located in the highly sought after Gillespie Park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a blend of character, modern upgrades, and exceptional walkability to down
Details for 2345 Bahia Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $855,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $304.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 135
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2811
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4672606
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Avon Heights 2
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction and under $1m in the sought after Southside school district this is very rare, but you have found it right here and your opportunity is
Details for 2355 Bahia Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $855,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $338.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 172
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2527
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4672605
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Avon Heights 2
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UNRIVALED LUXURY LIVING IN PRIME SARASOTA LOCATION! Experience the epitome of luxury with this stunning custom 4 bed 2 and a half bath residential m