Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Buttonwood 1
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 597 Buttonwood Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,890,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $512.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,990,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 449
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 7589
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4640902
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood Harbor
  5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
New Construction.... GULF AND BAY VIEWS! THREE OUTDOOR PATIOS! Discover an extraordinary coastal contemporary masterpiece by Floridian Crafted Homes, perfectly positioned on Longboat Key with breath
Details for 3305 Silver Buttonwood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
Single Family
  1. Price: $344,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $349,900
  3. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 87
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: F10552184
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Greenacres
  3. Zipcode: 33463
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood 02
  5. Provided by: NextHome Vista
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience comfort and connection in this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of a vibrant 55+ community. Step into a bright and inviting layout featuring a cozy living
Details for 6251 Blue Baneberry Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1850
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: R11155503
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Greenacres
  3. Zipcode: 33463
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood 2
  5. Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully Landscaped Corner Treed Lot boasting over 1500 SqFt of Living Space in desirable 55+ W/Garage! Updated Eat In Kit w/Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances & Pull Out Drawers. The Sprawling
Details for 6345 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1720
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: B26025225
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Greenacres
  3. Zipcode: 33463
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood 2
  5. Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: L. C. Swain
  7. High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Well Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with Impact Windows and low HOA All for Under $330K! High speed Internet, TV included in maintenance fee. This move in ready home offers the
Details for 6329 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 43
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2000
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26008528
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Greenacres
  3. Zipcode: 33463
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood 2
  5. Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: L. C. Swain
  7. High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  8. Provided by: Remax Homes & Properties
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 6329 Tall Cypress Circle in the established senior living community of Buttonwood West in Greenacres. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfortable living wit
Details for 6266 Red Cedar Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1800
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: B26007448
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Greenacres
  3. Zipcode: 33463
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood 2
  5. Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: L. C. Swain
  7. High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  8. Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Great 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home on a large corner lot in a desirable 55+ community. This residence features a split floor plan, updated kitchen and bathrooms, crown molding, and knockdown ceilings wit
Details for 6335 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $322,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 114
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1840
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: R11142120
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Greenacres
  3. Zipcode: 33463
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood 2
  5. Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Peaceful, bright, and move in ready! This gorgeous and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a den is located in the highly desirable Buttonwood 55+ community. Meticulously maintained and
Details for 6089 Glentree Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Single Family
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 148
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1680
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: R11147696
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Greenacres
  3. Zipcode: 33463
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood 1
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home is move in ready! Beautiful open floor plan! Stainless Steel appliances in the kitchen including a brand new refrigerator and stove that have nev
Details for 6149 Olivewood Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Single Family
  1. Price: $290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1754
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: B26021202
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Greenacres
  3. Zipcode: 33463
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood 1
  5. Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: L. C. Swain
  7. High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  8. Provided by: Charles & Charles Realty LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
2BR/2BA home with enclosed sitting room offering additional flexible living space. Spilt bedroom plan with open layout with vaulted ceilings. This property presents a great opportunity for buyers to
Details for 6262 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 120
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1800
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: R11153662
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Greenacres
  3. Zipcode: 33463
  4. Subdivision: Buttonwood 2
  5. Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: L. C. Swain
  7. High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  8. Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom plus den home located in the desirable 55+ Buttonwood West community in Greenacres, FL. Relax on the screened in, covered patio or soak up the sun on the op