Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Monticello
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,525,000.00
- Price sqft: $334.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,549,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 319
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7552
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4657130
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Monticello
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOME TEAM LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,175,000.00
- Price sqft: $453.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4801
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8490350
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Monticello Park
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $480.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4478
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8466075
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Monticello Park
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: PARK PROPERTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Days On Market: 177
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10537188
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33060
- Subdivision: Monticello Park Amd
- Provided by: Brokers, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $352.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,200,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 140
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3123
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8454660
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Monticello Park
- Elementary School: John M Sexton
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $995,000.00
- Price sqft: $376.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2644
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8482141
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Monticello Park
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $325.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2689
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: TB8503712
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Monticello Park
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $800,000.00
- Price sqft: $276.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 125
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2898
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4677183
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Monticello
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $799,999.00
- Days On Market: 238
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: F10526912
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33060
- Subdivision: Monticello Park Amd
- Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $799,999.00
- Days On Market: 237
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: F10527020
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33060
- Subdivision: Monticello Park Amd
- Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice