Details for 7872 Mainsail Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $293.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 44
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5096
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4687553
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34240
  4. Subdivision: Shoreviewlakewood Ranch Water
  5. Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  6. Middle School: McIntosh
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the sought after community of Lakewood Ranch Waterside, this exceptional two story home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality in a picturesque setting. The main floor featu
Details for 620 Rawls Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Townhome
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $434.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 53
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3444
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4686636
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Townhomesorange Club
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota. Located in the highly sought after Townhomes of Orange Club, this stunning three story residence offers approximately 2,300 square fee
Details for 4076 Beach Road Ctg6, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Land
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 54
  3. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4686331
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Pelican Shores
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
4706 North Beach Road, Manasota Key, Englewood, FL 34223 Gulf Front Home Site Manasota Key Build Your Legacy on 85 Feet of Gulf Shoreline Rarely does an opportunity of this magnitude present itself
Details for 1914 Harbour Links Circle 10, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $504.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2966
  8. Acreage: 3.92 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4686139
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Emerald Pointe South
  5. Building: Emerald Pointe South
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Tucked behind the gates of Bay Isles in the Emerald Pointe community, this 3BR/3.5BA residence offers 2,180+/ sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with a layout that blends privacy, flexibil
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $910.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 64
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1642
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  14. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4685065
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea
Details for 1751 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $388.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,550,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 84
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Bldg sqft: 3846
  9. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1926
MLS#: A4682724
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Matheneys Sub
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
In the "heart" of the most popular West of Trail neighborhood, step into a rare piece of Sarasota history just a short stroll to Southside Village restaurants and shops, downtown and 2 blocks to Sara
Details for 310 66th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $593.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 104
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2517
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4680112
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: HOLMES BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 34217
  4. Subdivision: Key Royale Terrace
  5. Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover your slice of paradise heaven at Barefoot Bliss! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ground level home offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and unbeatable locationrigh
Details for 5424 America Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $570.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 109
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2619
  8. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway,Lagoon,River Front
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4679427
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 08
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "Welcome to your waterfront oasis! This property has never flooded!! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street, this stunning three bedroom, three bath home
Details for 2550 Harbourside Drive 333, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $474.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 3150
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4678404
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Provided by: INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Set within a living canopy of mangroves and coastal trees, this BAYFRONT residence invites a more immersive relationship with Sarasota Baywhere filtered light, birdsong, and gentle water movement defi
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,208.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 159
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1237
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4674241
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Demarcay
  5. Building: Demarcay
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Sarasota
  9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of