5078 Ambler Lane 01, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10506289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1154
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 349
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5935 / -80.1432
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Lees Crossing
  • Elementary School: Indian Pines
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum
  • Legal Description: LEES CROSSING PLAT 1 TWNHS LOT 3 BLK 36
  • Parcel Number: 00424434040360030
  • Unit Number: 01
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4605 Pier Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$225,000.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

4605 Pier Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom 2.5 bathrooms Townhouse in a nice and peaceful community. Easy access to main roads. Investment opportunity. Property is tenant occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134661
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Channel Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$292,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

5806 Channel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 3/2 townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Laundry in unit. Granite countertops. Tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Porch in the back.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153641
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 24th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$274,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

2423 24th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, ideally situated in the well maintained community of Sherwood Lakes in Greenacres, FL. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101133
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$300,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

1103 Timberlane Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the charming Timberlane community of Greenacres, offering beautiful sweeping water views. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151191
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$279,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

1006 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to space, light, and privacy in This nice 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features a private, fenced in courtyard, the open living area is filled with natural light, creating a bright, airy f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156934
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6604 Dockside Circle 6604, Greenacres, FL 33463
$235,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

6604 Dockside Circle 6604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms PRICE TO SALE .UNIT UNDER CONTRACT LEASED PAYING $ 1,900 PER MONTH One year lease ending 3/31/2027. Great living area downstairs with tile throughout, laundry inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163187
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Wharf Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$290,000.00 ($221.71 / sqft )

1506 Wharf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT EASY TO SHOW. Welcome to this Beautiful Townhouse in the heart of Greenacres. Canalakes is a great family neighborhood that offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005229
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Riverside Drive 7, Greenacres, FL 33463
$230,000.00 ($173.85 / sqft )

807 Riverside Drive 7 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Knocks in Canalakes! Discover this centrally located 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Featuring a desirable open living layout on the main floor and all three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007627
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 20th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$299,900.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

2007 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Greenacres. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the inviting curb appeal and peaceful surroundings that make this property fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013849
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$274,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

1014 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1014 10th Lane in Greenacres, this private corner unit offers a unique opportunity for buyers seeking value and potential. Tucked away with added privacy, the property features a spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018543
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice