9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10524258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $63,777
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes Phase Iii
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes Phase Iii
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ community, this turn key ready unit is on the 2nd floor, well kept building #116. Location, location, location, it is located right across from main clubhouse with a year round heated pool, sauna, billard, tennis and pickleball court. Picturesque water views=great sunsets and views from patio. Brand new laminate flooring throughout. Updated kitchen. Association requires proof of income and credit score.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 116 CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG: 7391/937
  • Parcel Number: 494129JB0180
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9580 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202, Sunrise, FL 33322
$63,500.00

9580 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! SUPER PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Nice Unit On Second Floor Overlooking Lake, Updated Kitchen With Wood Cabinets and Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Bathrooms Completely updated , Unit H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531109
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322
$59,000.00

9061 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bed 1 bath ground floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes Phase 3. The unit features a spacious bedroom with ample closet space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539322
  2. Provided by Vera Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Sunrise Lakes Drive 204, Sunrise, FL 33322
$75,000.00 ($88.24 / sqft )

2751 Sunrise Lakes Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC UNIT INSTALLED NOVEMBER 2025!! Welcome to 2751 Sunrise Lakes Dr E, Unit 204, located in the desirable 55+ Sunrise Lakes community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162118
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 307, Sunrise, FL 33322
$75,000.00 ($117.19 / sqft )

8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

CRISP, CLEAN, & FULLY FURNISHED! Step into this beautifully maintained, move in ready retreat in the heart of the premier 55+ Sunrise Lakes Phase 3. This 3rd floor gem is freshly painted and features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005360
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Pine Island Road 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$70,000.00 ($103.70 / sqft )

2741 Pine Island Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent opportunity in a 55+ community featuring beautiful gardensperfect if you are seeking a peaceful lifestyle close to shopping centers, banks, and more. The community also offers a complimen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007513
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9401 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308, Sunrise, FL 33322
$64,900.00 ($86.53 / sqft )

9401 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely one bedroom one and a half bath unit has total wheelchair access including the shower. Unit has tile and laminate floors. Tankless water heater. Located next to the main clubhouse. Gives y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$69,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

9460 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor corner unit in the vibrant 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes. This bright and inviting home offers windows for abundant natural light, a spacious layout, and the ease of grou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015929
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 307, Sunrise, FL 33322
$65,500.00 ($102.34 / sqft )

8901 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1 comes furnished or unfurnished, ideal Sunrise location, with a stunning lake view, features a glass screened enclosed balcony, tile throughout foyer and kitchen, carpet in living and bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard, Sunrise, FL 33322
$69,000.00 ($81.18 / sqft )

9620 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry! Priced to sell! Make this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath your own. Bring your imagination and your contractor. All persons must be 55. Beautiful water views, split bedroom plan. Walk in closets. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023146
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322
$69,500.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

2711 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit with lakefront view, New carpet, Screened Patio, Stackable W/D in Unit, Priced to Sell! 55+ Many Amenities Rarely available! Great Location! See Attached

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024340
  2. Provided by Homes4Sale Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice