9401 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9401 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $64,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1604 / -80.2758
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes 118 Condo
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes 118 Condo
  • Elementary School: Horizon
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely one bedroom one and a half bath unit has total wheelchair access including the shower. Unit has tile and laminate floors. Tankless water heater. Located next to the main clubhouse. Gives you the oppurtunity to use all the wonderfull immenities. Prefer sold as/is furnished. Condo association has income and credit requirements. Association says 55+ community see broker remarks for income requirements. 670+ credit score. This unit is being offered cash only. Association holds 6 months maint. For 3 years. Seller requests listing agent review income and credit prior to seller executing contract.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Humidity Control
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Handball, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SUNRISE LAKES PHASE 3
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 118 CONDO UNIT 308 PER CDO BK/PG: 7789/73
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494129jc0320
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322
$63,777.00

9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, this turn key ready unit is on the 2nd floor, well kept building #116. Location, location, location, it is located right across from main clubhouse with a year round heated pool, sauna,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202, Sunrise, FL 33322
$63,500.00

9580 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! SUPER PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Nice Unit On Second Floor Overlooking Lake, Updated Kitchen With Wood Cabinets and Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Bathrooms Completely updated , Unit H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531109
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9261 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 112, Sunrise, FL 33322
$77,777.00

9261 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor, all tile, ground floor, corner unit. Great water views with private entrance from patio. All tile throughout, condo just listed won't last bring your client looking for great value. Great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 305, Sunrise, FL 33322
$77,777.00

8861 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community 3rd floor, top floor, well maintained condo, just bring your toothbrush. Tile throughout, updated kitchen, custom mirrors, updated bathroom, nice water view from patio picturesque window

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532724
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322
$59,000.00

9061 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bed 1 bath ground floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes Phase 3. The unit features a spacious bedroom with ample closet space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539322
  2. Provided by Vera Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Sunrise Lakes Drive 204, Sunrise, FL 33322
$75,000.00 ($88.24 / sqft )

2751 Sunrise Lakes Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC UNIT INSTALLED NOVEMBER 2025!! Welcome to 2751 Sunrise Lakes Dr E, Unit 204, located in the desirable 55+ Sunrise Lakes community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162118
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 307, Sunrise, FL 33322
$75,000.00 ($117.19 / sqft )

8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

CRISP, CLEAN, & FULLY FURNISHED! Step into this beautifully maintained, move in ready retreat in the heart of the premier 55+ Sunrise Lakes Phase 3. This 3rd floor gem is freshly painted and features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005360
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Pine Island Road 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$70,000.00 ($103.70 / sqft )

2741 Pine Island Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent opportunity in a 55+ community featuring beautiful gardensperfect if you are seeking a peaceful lifestyle close to shopping centers, banks, and more. The community also offers a complimen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007513
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$69,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

9460 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor corner unit in the vibrant 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes. This bright and inviting home offers windows for abundant natural light, a spacious layout, and the ease of grou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015929
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 307, Sunrise, FL 33322
$65,500.00 ($102.34 / sqft )

8901 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1 comes furnished or unfurnished, ideal Sunrise location, with a stunning lake view, features a glass screened enclosed balcony, tile throughout foyer and kitchen, carpet in living and bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice