8901 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 307, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8901 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 307
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $65,500
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes 82 Condo
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes 82 Condo
  • Elementary School: Horizon
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 1/1 comes furnished or unfurnished, ideal Sunrise location, with a stunning lake view, features a glass screened enclosed balcony, tile throughout foyer and kitchen, carpet in living and bedroom, modern kitchen, bathroom, and a tranquil bedroom. Exterior storage room and laundry on premises. Amenities in this vibrant 55+ community includes surrounding golf course, tennis courts, indoor heated pool, outdoor pool, jacuzzi, racquetball, BBQ areas, cabanas, sauna. Maintenance fee covers cable, internet, water, pest control, and appliance contract. Convenient bus service, nearby shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Make this your home today! Foreign seller, buyer must sign FIRPTA affidavit
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Storage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sunrise Lakes Phase 3
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Storage
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 82 CONDO UNIT 307 PER CDO BK/PG: 7126/456
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494129da0310
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322
$63,777.00

9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, this turn key ready unit is on the 2nd floor, well kept building #116. Location, location, location, it is located right across from main clubhouse with a year round heated pool, sauna,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202, Sunrise, FL 33322
$63,500.00

9580 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! SUPER PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Nice Unit On Second Floor Overlooking Lake, Updated Kitchen With Wood Cabinets and Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Bathrooms Completely updated , Unit H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531109
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9261 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 112, Sunrise, FL 33322
$77,777.00

9261 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor, all tile, ground floor, corner unit. Great water views with private entrance from patio. All tile throughout, condo just listed won't last bring your client looking for great value. Great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 305, Sunrise, FL 33322
$77,777.00

8861 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community 3rd floor, top floor, well maintained condo, just bring your toothbrush. Tile throughout, updated kitchen, custom mirrors, updated bathroom, nice water view from patio picturesque window

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532724
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322
$59,000.00

9061 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bed 1 bath ground floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes Phase 3. The unit features a spacious bedroom with ample closet space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539322
  2. Provided by Vera Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Sunrise Lakes Drive 204, Sunrise, FL 33322
$75,000.00 ($88.24 / sqft )

2751 Sunrise Lakes Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC UNIT INSTALLED NOVEMBER 2025!! Welcome to 2751 Sunrise Lakes Dr E, Unit 204, located in the desirable 55+ Sunrise Lakes community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162118
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 307, Sunrise, FL 33322
$75,000.00 ($117.19 / sqft )

8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

CRISP, CLEAN, & FULLY FURNISHED! Step into this beautifully maintained, move in ready retreat in the heart of the premier 55+ Sunrise Lakes Phase 3. This 3rd floor gem is freshly painted and features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005360
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Pine Island Road 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$70,000.00 ($103.70 / sqft )

2741 Pine Island Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent opportunity in a 55+ community featuring beautiful gardensperfect if you are seeking a peaceful lifestyle close to shopping centers, banks, and more. The community also offers a complimen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007513
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9401 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308, Sunrise, FL 33322
$64,900.00 ($86.53 / sqft )

9401 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely one bedroom one and a half bath unit has total wheelchair access including the shower. Unit has tile and laminate floors. Tankless water heater. Located next to the main clubhouse. Gives y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$69,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

9460 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor corner unit in the vibrant 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes. This bright and inviting home offers windows for abundant natural light, a spacious layout, and the ease of grou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015929
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice