6306 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10533972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6306 Dusenburg Road
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Delray Villas
  • Provided by: Reef Realty & Management LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bed / 2 bath twin home offers 1,527 sqft. of comfortable living in one of Delray Beachs most desirable 55+ communities. Step inside to find a bright open layout featuring a mix of tile & carpet flooring throughout. The home is equipped with accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind during storm season. Enjoy a generous living and dining area that flows into a well sized kitchenperfect for entertaining family and friends. Relax on your screened patio or take advantage of the communitys incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and shuffleboard. Youll love the mature active lifestyle & beautifully maintained grounds all w/one of the lowest HOA fees in the area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PL 5 LT 2 BLK 11
  • Parcel Number: 00424610030110020
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Queen Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$285,000.00 ($220.76 / sqft )

5620 Queen Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable completely renovated Corner unit villa in a 55 plus community. Extra closets, murphy bed, impact windows & doors. Screened in Lenai off Bedroom. New washer & dryer. tons of amenities plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13075 Via Minerva, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00

13075 Via Minerva Virtual Tour More Like This

Well taken care of 2 bed/2 bath large villa in a 55+ community located on a quiet cul de sac with easy access to a variety of community resort like amenities, including swimming pool, community center

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551498
  2. Provided by Drax Pro Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13725 Flora Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$285,000.00 ($243.17 / sqft )

13725 Flora Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary and beautifully renovated, this well located and spacious 2 bedroom and 2 bath at Palm Greens is a must see! Brand new from the floors to ceilings. Bright and open concept kitchen with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096004
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

5496 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting, corner unit, extremely clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom fully furnish home with your own private lash garden view, in a desirable Las Verdes neighborhood of Delray Beach. 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108166
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13602 Via Flora  Apt C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$274,999.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

13602 Via Flora Apt C Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL RENOVATED! Stunning, updated villa in highly desirable Palm Greens. This beautifully redesigned home offers a bright open layout, a stylish kitchen with 42'' shaker cabinets, stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143370
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6217 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$344,906.00 ($191.83 / sqft )

6217 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*rare model, single family home, vaulted ceilings in living room & kitchen, 2 bedroom + an extra open den/office/flex space, and 2 full baths, screened back large patio and screened front entrance. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146334
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15640 Bottlebrush Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$275,000.00 ($221.60 / sqft )

15640 Bottlebrush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what you have been looking for. Re roofed 2025 permit complete. End unit,garage,upgrades throughtout,clubhouse, 24 hr manned gate. . Well cared for villa features foyer entry,fully upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157492
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice