13553 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10540408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13553 Shinnecock Drive
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $1,004,990
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3165
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Astor Creek
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready! Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar of events. This vibrant community delivers luxury amenities, active living, and year round recreation for all ages. The Priscilla offers wide open gathering spaces, a flexible floorplan, and spacious 3 Car Garage. Each 3 Bedrooms is strategically located to provide comfort. The centralized location of the island Kitchen comfortably ties everything together with the Dining and Great Room. The walk in pantry provides plenty of Kitchen storage, while the Breakfast Bar offers a built in casual dining space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Concrete, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH - POD G - PLAT NO. 4 (PB 113-11) LOT 158
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3332-702-0170-000-6
  • Views: 149
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$999,900.00 ($287.82 / sqft )

10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016910
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11959 Still Waters Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($267.05 / sqft )

11959 Still Waters Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed Without Compromise Every detail Thoughtfully CustomizedWelcome to the Caroline, your modern retreat in the Valencia Grove at Riverland, Port St. Lucies premier resort style active adult livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533440
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18202 Bridle Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,185,000.00 ($331.65 / sqft )

18202 Bridle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Construction, Custom Made Home. With quality building materials, quartz counter tops, metal roof, impact windows/doors, spray foam insulation, and on. Ready to move in, enjoy a peaceful 5 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3573 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11060567
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 Saltwater Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,094,990.00 ($294.75 / sqft )

12290 Saltwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Bellagio model in the prestigious 55+ Valencia Walk at Riverland. Offering 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this exceptional home is being sold fully f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149771
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14322 Belterra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,170,700.00 ($278.01 / sqft )

14322 Belterra Drive More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage home in BELTERRA in Tradition features the community's largest and newest floorplan, offering over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151420
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11698 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

11698 Coronado Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11698 SW Coronado Springs Drive, a meticulously maintained residence located in Valencia Cay at Riverland, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional Vintage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12433 Crystal Cove Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,200,000.00 ($337.27 / sqft )

12433 Crystal Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury lakefront living in this exceptional Bianca Model, 3 bedroom, 4 bath home featuring a heated pool, sophisticated upgrades, and sweeping water views. Perfectly situated on a large lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Matilda Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,099,000.00 ($233.78 / sqft )

8964 Matilda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional Collina model residence within Cresswind at PGA Verano, a premier 55+ community offering refined living and outstanding amenities. This home delivers 3,244 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157997
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$925,000.00 ($259.69 / sqft )

11998 Laguna Bay Parkway Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a masterfully designed contemporary estate where sophistication meets comfort. This 3Br 3.5Bth architectural showpiece features soaring ceilings and seamless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166275
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice