101 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544927 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 6th Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: PARK PLACE AT POMPANO CONDO BLDG 101 UNIT 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 41483/1384
  • Parcel Number: 494201cb0030
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,650.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1965 5th Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom has new laminate flooring through out condo, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. This unit has a nice size bedroom and bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011034
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

100 6th Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom rental available in the coop building Garden Isles in Pompano Beach. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the 3rd floor condo with pool view. Located minutes to the p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169496
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 5th Court 101e, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

1971 5th Court 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

This East Pompano first floor 2 bedroom condo is located in a congenial 55+ community, offering coastal living just 2 miles from the beach and close to all the activities Pompano has to offer. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540040
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 1st Street G-8, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

230 1st Street G-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see it right now... All ages bike to the beach, close to all you need easy access to main highways yet in a quiet community, excellent place to live and raise a family, complex has swimming pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 1st Street J-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,795.00

206 1st Street J-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor condo featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen with new appliances and easy to maintain tiled floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 15th Street 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

520 15th Street 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2/1 condo in a gated, boutique, water front community in Pompano Beach, just 3 miles to the beach! Interior features include hurricane impact windows, no adjoining neighbors, tile throughout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008093
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Mcnab Road 109, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

199 Mcnab Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL! Enjoy waterfront living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental perfectly located 2.6 miles to the beach. The unit had been freshly painted. The images containing furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019095
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022918
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully & totally updated 1st floor 1/1 in a boutique building in the rapidly developing Downtown of Pompano Beach. This chic & modern apartment features an open kitchen w/ a small island, wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025133
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

151 6th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit located in a convenient East Pompano Beach location, approximately 1.5 miles from the beach. This unit offers a comfortable living area, a private bedroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026077
  2. Provided by Preston Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice