846 Ramblewood Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 846 Ramblewood Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $614,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2414 / -80.2383
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33071
  • Subdivision: Ramblewood South 78 19 B
  • Elementary School: Ramblewood
  • Middle School: Ramblewood
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this light filled & move in ready home in the desirable Ramblewood community of Coral Springs, designed with entertaining and effortless flow in mind. The open concept layout centers around a brand new chefs kitchen featuring an oversized island, abundant storage, and seamless sight lines that make hosting a breeze. French doors and natural light create an easy transition from the interior living spaces to a spacious outdoor oasis with a poolperfect for gatherings, celebrations, or relaxed South Florida living. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms plus a versatile fourth flex space ideal for a home office/playroom/guest suite/or private movie room. This is all in a a fantastic location close to parks, schools, shopping, and dining! Do not miss out on this Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAMBLEWOOD SOUTH 78-19 B LOT 19 BLK N
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484127033580
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9814 1st Manor, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$654,000.00 ($245.96 / sqft )

9814 1st Manor Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA waterfront home offers serene water views from a large private patio & backyard., an open layout with upgraded kitchen and baths. All windows & doors are hurricane p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551541
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 115th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$570,099.00

320 115th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great House, Great Location!This is large 4 bedroom 3 bath Single family home in a Family Oriented Community of Summer Wind in Coral Springs. This pretty 2 story home offers beautiful views of wide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554480
  2. Provided by Freedom Investors Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 113th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$724,999.00 ($342.79 / sqft )

1348 113th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly unique 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering style, comfort, and waterfront living. This tastefully renovated residence features bright, open living spaces throughout. Step o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001195
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 127th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$599,900.00 ($219.42 / sqft )

648 127th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya at Lake Coral Springs, a gated, waterfront community offering comfort, style, and convenience. This beautiful 2 story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and 2,160 sqft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013983
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 117th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$725,900.00 ($276.22 / sqft )

1055 117th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your energyefficient dream home in gated Lennox Isles. This 4BR/3BA home features a 2025 solar panel system that cuts the electric bill to approximately $24 per month, plus 2019 AC and acc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019229
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12043 1st Street, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$724,900.00 ($225.40 / sqft )

12043 1st Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home in Coral Springs offering comfort, efficiency, and a prime location. Features vaulted ceilings and an open concept floor plan with generously sized living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019948
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11963 Glenmore Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$678,000.00

11963 Glenmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning two story home nestled in one of Eagle Trace's most sought after neighborhoods! This beautiful property boasts a spacious layout and elegant finishes throughout. Enjoy serene lake and golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10499193
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice