901 14th Avenue 607, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 901 14th Avenue 607
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9956 / -80.1351
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Meadowbrook Condo Apts Bl
  • Building: Meadowbrook Condo Apts Bl
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious two bedroom two bathroom, fully furnished condo in Hallandale Beach. Rent includes Cable TV, Water and one assigned parking spot. Amenities include a pool, washer and dryer on floor level and beautiful walking paths. Centrally located next to Gulfstream Park, the Beach, Walmart shopping plaza, Publix and other grocery stores. Asking first month and one security deposit! Will not last, schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK CONDO APTS BLDG #6 UNIT 607 PER CDO BK/PG: 5240/65
  • Parcel Number: 514222ck0470
  • Unit Number: 607
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 303, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,700.00

1891 Ocean Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY DESIRABLE LOCATION ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN. VERY QUIET

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546308
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1106, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,150.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1. Fully furnished. Enjoy the comfort of this large & inviting 1 bed/1 bath condo. Spacious and functional layout includes a welcoming living area and a well appointed kitchen with quart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551905
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful extra comfortable 2/2 condo with screen in balcony, in amazing Hallandale location!!! All tile floors, great layout & good size! Just by 2 outdoor shopping malls, with restaurants, coffee sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556211
  2. Provided by Ace Brokers
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment with walking distance to the beach! Close to the best restaurants, gulfstream, walmart, publix. Etc. 1 parking space assigned. Completely renovated un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164566
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice