13075 Via Minerva, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13075 Via Minerva
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Delray Villas North
  • Provided by: Drax Pro Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well taken care of 2 bed/2 bath large villa in a 55+ community located on a quiet cul de sac with easy access to a variety of community resort like amenities, including swimming pool, community center, tennis court and shuffle board. HOA required mailbox installed June 2025, December 2022 full roof replacement, New microwave, newer AC, well lit end unit and villa style home, granite kitchen countertops and no popcorn ceiling in the living area. Home has generous sized bedrooms with tile and laminate wood flooring, and no carpet. Enjoy your morning beverage on your screened front porch or enjoy outdoors from the paved back patio. Low HOA fees cover lawn maintenance, cable and common area. No recreation lease. Seller will payoff full assessment at closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PLAT NO 2 LT 41 (LESS N 49 FT) BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424610010020412
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Queen Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$285,000.00 ($220.76 / sqft )

5620 Queen Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable completely renovated Corner unit villa in a 55 plus community. Extra closets, murphy bed, impact windows & doors. Screened in Lenai off Bedroom. New washer & dryer. tons of amenities plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00

6306 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bed / 2 bath twin home offers 1,527 sqft. of comfortable living in one of Delray Beachs most desirable 55+ communities. Step inside to find a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533972
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13725 Flora Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$285,000.00 ($243.17 / sqft )

13725 Flora Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary and beautifully renovated, this well located and spacious 2 bedroom and 2 bath at Palm Greens is a must see! Brand new from the floors to ceilings. Bright and open concept kitchen with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096004
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

5496 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting, corner unit, extremely clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom fully furnish home with your own private lash garden view, in a desirable Las Verdes neighborhood of Delray Beach. 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108166
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6217 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$344,906.00 ($191.83 / sqft )

6217 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*rare model, single family home, vaulted ceilings in living room & kitchen, 2 bedroom + an extra open den/office/flex space, and 2 full baths, screened back large patio and screened front entrance. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146334
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 El Clavel Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$364,900.00 ($190.85 / sqft )

14243 El Clavel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront masterpiece in sought after Delray Villas. Move right in and just enjoy the quiet life. New roof in 2025 and newer ac. Light and bright with plenty of enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6248 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$349,000.00 ($193.46 / sqft )

6248 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has two bedrooms, two baths, updated kitchen and bath, oversized one car garage and an enclosed patio. The owner is under contract to have a new roof installed. Large eat in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice