3109 2nd Terrace 4-156, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554560 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3109 2nd Terrace 4-156
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,599
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Olive Glen Villas 2 Condo
  • Building: Olive Glen Villas 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: C. Robert Markham
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Preferred Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the heart of Pompano Beach! Nestled in a quiet and well maintained community. Enjoy a cozy layout with comfortable bedrooms and a stylish bathroom. The unit is fully furnished and freshly painted in a modern style. It features a brand new bedroom set with a new mattress, two nightstands, a large dresser, and a living room sofa. Completely move in ready. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, restaurants, and more. Close to 95 and some other attractive places. Credit score of 600 or better. First, Last and Security Deposit to move in. 10 days minimum to get approved by the HOA. Laundry is within the community, free of use. Additionally, $100 added Monthly fee for furniture.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: OLIVE GLEN VILLAS #2 CONDO UNIT 4 BLDG 156 F/K/A LOCH LOMOND VILLAS #2
  • Parcel Number: 484223ca0480
  • Unit Number: 4-156
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4314 9th Avenue 3-3f, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4314 9th Avenue 3-3f More Like This

1/1. 5 nice unit in heritage circle community located in military, north of sample rd close to everything two pools big unit with walking closet wood laminated floors, nice balcony. 3rd floor with e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015047
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 9th Avenue 1-3b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,740.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4304 9th Avenue 1-3b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021423
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 10th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

3300 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023854
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 20-1a, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4394 9th Avenue 20-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

LOcation ! Location ! This complex is close to everything you need ! 1st floor unit with easy access. dont miss it ! Easy approval !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,700.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for annual or seasonal rental (56 months). Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514935
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00

3550 8th Avenue 612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

55+ Community. Only one person needs to be 55; everyone else over 18 yrs old. Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, freshly renovated and ready for you! Located on the second floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549744
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3550 8th Avenue 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo available for rent in the well maintained Everett Arms community in Pompano Beach. Bright living and dining area, generously sized bedrooms, and ample closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157488
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crystal Lake Drive 207, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1100 Crystal Lake Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, remodeled unit with beautiful lake view, fully furnished, centrally located in deerfield beach. New kitchen and bathroom. Rent includes water/sewer and trash. The community features gym, sau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158492
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 21st Way 53, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3850 21st Way 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2/2 first floor apartment in the desirable city of Lighthouse Point, one of Florida's safest communities. Features a spacious living room and modern kitchen with updated finishes. Incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167547
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 22nd Terrace 12, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,650.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

3801 22nd Terrace 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live comfortably in the heart of Lighthouse Point in this spacious 1/1 with all impact windows and doors, fresh paint, dual sheer shades and front and rear access to the residence for convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168416
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice