3550 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3550 8th Avenue 612
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Everett Arms 6 Condo
  • Building: Everett Arms 6 Condo
  • Elementary School: C. Robert Markham
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Community. Only one person needs to be 55; everyone else over 18 yrs old. Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, freshly renovated and ready for you! Located on the second floor, this gem boasts brand new flooring, an updated kitchen with sleek finishes, and remolded bathrooms. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, ample natural light, and a vibrant community close to all amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: EVERETT ARMS NO. 6 CONDO UNIT 612 PER CDO BK/PG: 3886/903
  • Parcel Number: 484223AD0120
  • Unit Number: 612
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 9th Avenue 1-3b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,740.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4304 9th Avenue 1-3b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021423
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 10th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

3300 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023854
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 20-1a, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4394 9th Avenue 20-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

LOcation ! Location ! This complex is close to everything you need ! 1st floor unit with easy access. dont miss it ! Easy approval !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,700.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for annual or seasonal rental (56 months). Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514935
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 2nd Terrace 4-156, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,599.00

3109 2nd Terrace 4-156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the heart of Pompano Beach! Nestled in a quiet and well maintained community. Enjoy a cozy layout with comfortable bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554560
  2. Provided by Preferred Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3550 8th Avenue 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo available for rent in the well maintained Everett Arms community in Pompano Beach. Bright living and dining area, generously sized bedrooms, and ample closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157488
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 22nd Terrace 12, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,650.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

3801 22nd Terrace 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live comfortably in the heart of Lighthouse Point in this spacious 1/1 with all impact windows and doors, fresh paint, dual sheer shades and front and rear access to the residence for convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168416
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Crystal Lake Drive 315, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1021 Crystal Lake Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

3rd floor end unit with all tile flooring, brand new AC units, and water heater. Plenty of storage, community pool, and an all ages building. Great location; close to I 95, shopping, and the beach!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004749
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Sample Road 311, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1050 Sample Road 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Haven House in the heart of Pompano Beach! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers comfortable coastal living at an affordable price. This corner unit, with additional w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012110
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 42nd Court 103c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,795.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2121 42nd Court 103c Virtual Tour More Like This

Call lhp home. 55+ spacious corner 1st flr 2/2 thisclose to pool & complex amenities. Ideal split bedrm plan w/ 1 bedrm w/ ensuite tub/shower combo bath, walk in closet. Front & back door exits. Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013051
  2. Provided by Preston Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice