2751 Taft Street 305, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2751 Taft Street 305
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6032 / -80.1145
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Watergate Condominium
  • Building: Watergate Condominium
  • Elementary School: Oakridge
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    IMPACT WINDOWS Bright and spacious condo filled with natural light, located in the peaceful waterfront community of Watergate in Hollywood. This well maintained unit features a large open living and dining area, a generously sized bedroom with a walk in closet, tile flooring throughout, and an open kitchen.The enclosed balcony has been seamlessly incorporated into the living space, making it ideal for a home office, reading nook, or additional guest area.Conveniently located just minutes from I 95Perfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat in a serene waterfront setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: WATERGATE CONDOMINIUM NO. 1 UNIT 305 PER CDO BK/PG: 4683/696
  • Parcel Number: 514209ab0270
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Dixianna Street 201, Hollywood, FL 33020
$170,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

1830 Dixianna Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025533
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 22, Hollywood, FL 33020
$165,000.00

1925 Madison Street 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. It includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife & beach. Very centrally located,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524174
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 14, Hollywood, FL 33020
$140,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

1925 Madison Street 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large corner unit 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. Rent includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife. Very centrally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524176
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 4, Hollywood, FL 33020
$149,000.00

1925 Madison Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME!!! Spacious first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath residence featuring stainless steel appliances and washer & dryer outlets in unit. Parking located just behind the primary bedroom window. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542262
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Taylor Street 207, Hollywood, FL 33020
$179,900.00

2210 Taylor Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Hollywood. This bright and beautiful residence features abundant natural light, BRAND NEW impact windows, and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549167
  2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Jefferson Street 304, Hollywood, FL 33020
$177,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

1811 Jefferson Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity. All ages welcome; rentals allowed. The unit features tile flooring throughout and a bright bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550399
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Polk Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

2641 Polk Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming corner unit condo offers an inviting blend of style, comfort and location in the heart of Hollywood, Florida. Featuring marble flooring throughout, a dining area just off of the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154667
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Mckinley Street 215e, Hollywood, FL 33020
$140,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1520 Mckinley Street 215e Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 2nd floor 1BR/1.5BA co op in an all ages community that owns the land! Rent immediately after purchase with an ability to rent 6 months a year, ideal for investors, snowbirds, or f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012064
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Taft Street 106, Hollywood, FL 33020
$169,900.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

2731 Taft Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo located on the 1st floor with water and pool views . Perfect as an investment *rented at $1900 * BRAND NEW AC *Renovated kitchen and bathroom, huge walk in closet, and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019440
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 16th Avenue 3, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1016 16th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just minutes from the ocean! Featuring a desirable split floor plan with in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023903
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice