1925 Madison Street 4, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1925 Madison Street 4
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: 1925 Madison Condo
  • Building: 1925 Madison Condo
  • Provided by: Luxe Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LEADING YOU HOME!!! Spacious first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath residence featuring stainless steel appliances and washer & dryer outlets in unit. Parking located just behind the primary bedroom window. Rentals are allowed, rent right away! Low HOA for the area. The building has completed all required inspections and is up to date, offering peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dinning, and major roads. Great opportunity for both end users and investors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: MADISON CONDO UNIT 4 PER CDO CIN# 107248801
  • Parcel Number: 514215cg0040
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Dixianna Street 201, Hollywood, FL 33020
$170,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

1830 Dixianna Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025533
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 22, Hollywood, FL 33020
$165,000.00

1925 Madison Street 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. It includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife & beach. Very centrally located,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524174
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 14, Hollywood, FL 33020
$140,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

1925 Madison Street 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large corner unit 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. Rent includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife. Very centrally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524176
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Jefferson Street 304, Hollywood, FL 33020
$177,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

1811 Jefferson Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity. All ages welcome; rentals allowed. The unit features tile flooring throughout and a bright bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550399
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Taft Street 305, Hollywood, FL 33020
$155,000.00

2751 Taft Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPACT WINDOWS Bright and spacious condo filled with natural light, located in the peaceful waterfront community of Watergate in Hollywood. This well maintained unit features a large open living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Polk Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

2641 Polk Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming corner unit condo offers an inviting blend of style, comfort and location in the heart of Hollywood, Florida. Featuring marble flooring throughout, a dining area just off of the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154667
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Mckinley Street 215e, Hollywood, FL 33020
$140,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1520 Mckinley Street 215e Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 2nd floor 1BR/1.5BA co op in an all ages community that owns the land! Rent immediately after purchase with an ability to rent 6 months a year, ideal for investors, snowbirds, or f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012064
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Taft Street 106, Hollywood, FL 33020
$169,900.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

2731 Taft Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo located on the 1st floor with water and pool views . Perfect as an investment *rented at $1900 * BRAND NEW AC *Renovated kitchen and bathroom, huge walk in closet, and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019440
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 16th Avenue 3, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1016 16th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just minutes from the ocean! Featuring a desirable split floor plan with in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023903
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Jefferson Street 404, Hollywood, FL 33020
$150,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

1811 Jefferson Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in the expanding and highly sought after downtown Hollywood area! Just minutes from the beach, this is the perfect spot to be close to the a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024498
  2. Provided by Cadence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice