1811 Jefferson Street 404, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Jefferson Street 404
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Description
    Welcome home to this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in the expanding and highly sought after downtown Hollywood area! Just minutes from the beach, this is the perfect spot to be close to the action without the price tag. This section of the neighborhood is known for its beautiful tree lined streets making a bicycle ride, or a walk at sunset, a wonderful way to enjoy the outdoors year round. Extremely close to local shopping, a global assortment of restaurant options, the newly redesigned Hollywood Beach golf course, Art and Culture Center, and other entertainment. Find your piece of paradise in Downtown Hollywood today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Laundry, Lobby, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 804
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Telstar Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: TELSTAR CONDOMINIUM INC. UNIT 404 PER CDO BK/PG: 4155/670
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514215aj0240
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Zoning Code: FH-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Dixianna Street 201, Hollywood, FL 33020
$170,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

1830 Dixianna Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025533
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 22, Hollywood, FL 33020
$165,000.00

1925 Madison Street 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. It includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife & beach. Very centrally located,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524174
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 14, Hollywood, FL 33020
$140,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

1925 Madison Street 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large corner unit 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. Rent includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife. Very centrally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524176
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 4, Hollywood, FL 33020
$149,000.00

1925 Madison Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME!!! Spacious first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath residence featuring stainless steel appliances and washer & dryer outlets in unit. Parking located just behind the primary bedroom window. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542262
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Taylor Street 207, Hollywood, FL 33020
$179,900.00

2210 Taylor Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Hollywood. This bright and beautiful residence features abundant natural light, BRAND NEW impact windows, and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549167
  2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Jefferson Street 304, Hollywood, FL 33020
$177,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

1811 Jefferson Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity. All ages welcome; rentals allowed. The unit features tile flooring throughout and a bright bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550399
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Taft Street 305, Hollywood, FL 33020
$155,000.00

2751 Taft Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPACT WINDOWS Bright and spacious condo filled with natural light, located in the peaceful waterfront community of Watergate in Hollywood. This well maintained unit features a large open living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Polk Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

2641 Polk Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming corner unit condo offers an inviting blend of style, comfort and location in the heart of Hollywood, Florida. Featuring marble flooring throughout, a dining area just off of the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154667
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Mckinley Street 215e, Hollywood, FL 33020
$140,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1520 Mckinley Street 215e Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 2nd floor 1BR/1.5BA co op in an all ages community that owns the land! Rent immediately after purchase with an ability to rent 6 months a year, ideal for investors, snowbirds, or f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012064
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Taft Street 106, Hollywood, FL 33020
$169,900.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

2731 Taft Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo located on the 1st floor with water and pool views . Perfect as an investment *rented at $1900 * BRAND NEW AC *Renovated kitchen and bathroom, huge walk in closet, and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019440
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice