941 Lakeview Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6135069 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 941 Lakeview Road
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1000
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9497 / -82.7933
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Lake Belleview Add
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming home located in the heart of Clearwater, FL. This property boasts a spacious layout with abundant natural light throughout. The inviting living area flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen, appropriate for gatherings. Enjoy comfortable bedrooms and a serene backyard, appropriate for relaxation. Conveniently situated near local amenities and beautiful Lakeview Park, and short drive form Clearwater beach. A wonderful opportunity to experience Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 550.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-47466-001-0010
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1587 Scranton Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,499.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1587 Scranton Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 bath is ready for move in upgraded flooring, new paint and newer kitchen. Wood deck overlooks back yard. Washer & dryer hookups. Small pet ok. Hud approved. Water, sewer, trash, & law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477804
  2. Provided by ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Turner Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

807 Turner Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Studio Apartment with all the furnishings needed. All utilities included in the rent amount you will not find this anywhere in Clearwter Call today this will not last

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kim Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, and beautifully appointed this condo comes fully FURNISHED. Discover this beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, available for lease or purchase. Featuring impressiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447727
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andjelka Nikic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Betty Lane C, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,295.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

606 Betty Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 for rent. Water, sewer & trash included. Unit comes with 1 covered parking spot and a locked storage unit. Onsite laundry. The unit was just renovated with a brand new kitchen and bathroom. All ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472387
  2. Provided by HB REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Baschuk, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

625 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***The application fee will be refunded upon approval if you apply within 48 hours of your showing. Offer valid through 04/30/2026*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit with durable ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477842
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

627 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477849
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

629 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477867
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 125, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in beautiful Clearwater, Florida. This cozy unit features an open floor plan with plenty of n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Octavia Cheveresan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 1235 S Highland Ave, Unit 1 102, Clearwater, FL a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, recently updated and located in the highly desirable Kalmia Condos, a 55+ community known for its pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 973.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499701
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Jefferson Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,285.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1562 Jefferson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated One bedroom, One bath with One Car Garage and assigned parking driveway. . Fresh painted inside , New blinds, ceiling fans. Tile floor through out unit. Central heat and Air. Community Laund

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503506
  2. Provided by J LONG REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jill Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice